Difference between revisions of "Franklin County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Bernardson (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540<BR>155.175||123.0<BR>?||SP Shelburne Falls 911<BR>BHS EMS | |Bernardson (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540<BR>155.175||123.0<BR>?||SP Shelburne Falls 911<BR>BHS EMS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Buckland (?)||33.540<BR>154.145 | + | |Buckland (?)||33.540<BR>154.145||123.0<BR>67.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|Charlemont Fire (Basic)||33.540||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 | |Charlemont Fire (Basic)||33.540||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Conway (EMS) (Basic)||F1: 33.540<BR>F2: 155.5425<br>F3: 154.8225||123.0<BR>141.3<br>141.3||<BR>Local Ops<br>Repeats 33.540 | |Conway (EMS) (Basic)||F1: 33.540<BR>F2: 155.5425<br>F3: 154.8225||123.0<BR>141.3<br>141.3||<BR>Local Ops<br>Repeats 33.540 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield (EMS) (Basic)||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Deerfield (EMS) (Basic)||33.540||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|Erving (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540<BR>155.175||123.0<BR>?||SP Shelburne Falls 911<BR>BHS EMS | |Erving (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540<BR>155.175||123.0<BR>?||SP Shelburne Falls 911<BR>BHS EMS | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Greenfield (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.700<BR>453.0750R<br>155.175||123.0<BR>118.8<BR>?||Dispatch<br>New Operations<br>BHS EMS | |Greenfield (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.700<BR>453.0750R<br>155.175||123.0<BR>118.8<BR>?||Dispatch<br>New Operations<br>BHS EMS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hawley (Charlemont) Fire (Basic)||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Hawley (Charlemont) Fire (Basic)||33.540||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Heath (Charlemont Fire) (Basic)||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Heath (Charlemont Fire) (Basic)||33.540||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leverett (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic)||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Leverett (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic)||33.540||123.0||AMHERST |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|Leyden (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540<BR>155.175||123.0<BR>?||SP Shelburne Falls 911<BR>BHS EMS | |Leyden (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540<BR>155.175||123.0<BR>?||SP Shelburne Falls 911<BR>BHS EMS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monroe (North Adams EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Monroe (North Adams EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540||123.0||N |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|Montague (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.640<BR>154.2950<br><br>155.175||123.0<BR>110.9<br>?||<BR>Repeats 33.640<br>BHS EMS | |Montague (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.640<BR>154.2950<br><br>155.175||123.0<BR>110.9<br>?||<BR>Repeats 33.640<br>BHS EMS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Salem ?||33.540 | + | |New Salem ?||33.540||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Northfield Rescue Non-Transport (Basic) (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Northfield Rescue Non-Transport (Basic) (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540<BR>155.175||123.0<br>?||SP Shelburne Falls 911<br>BHS EMS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Orange Fire (Paramedic)||33. | + | |Orange Fire (Paramedic)||33.640||123.0||Dispatched by Town |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Rowe Charlemont Fire) (Basic)||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Rowe Charlemont Fire) (Basic)||33.540||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne (EMS) (Intermediate)||33.540 | + | |Shelburne (EMS) (Intermediate)||33.540||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Shutesbury (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic)||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Shutesbury (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic)||33.540||123.0||AMHERST |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sunderland Fire (Basic)||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Sunderland Fire (Basic)||33.540||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Warwick ?||33.540 | + | |Warwick ?||33.540||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wendell (Orange Fire) (Paramedic)||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Wendell (Orange Fire) (Paramedic)||33.540||123.0||ORANGE |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Whately EMS (Intermediate)||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Whately EMS (Intermediate)||33.540||123.0||SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}} | ||
Revision as of 17:05, 25 February 2007
Franklin County consists of Fire District 9
- Channel 1: 33.540 PL 123.0 Dispatch
- Channel 2: 33.480 PL 123.0 Backup/Fireground
- Channel 3: 33.860 PL 123.0 Fireground Common
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and PL /DPL information:
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Ashfield (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
| Bernardson (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.540 155.175 |
123.0 ? |
SP Shelburne Falls 911 BHS EMS |
| Buckland (?) | 33.540 154.145 |
123.0 67.0 |
SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
| Charlemont Fire (Basic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
| Colrain (EMS) (Intermediate) | F1: 33.540 F2: 33.920 460.5125 |
123.0 123.0 123.0 |
SP Shelburne Falls 911 Repeats 33.920 |
| Conway (EMS) (Basic) | F1: 33.540 F2: 155.5425 F3: 154.8225 |
123.0 141.3 141.3 |
Local Ops Repeats 33.540 |
| Deerfield (EMS) (Basic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
| Erving (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.540 155.175 |
123.0 ? |
SP Shelburne Falls 911 BHS EMS |
| Gill (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.540 155.175 |
123.0 ? |
SP Shelburne Falls 911 BHS EMS |
| Greenfield (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.700 453.0750R 155.175 |
123.0 118.8 ? |
Dispatch New Operations BHS EMS |
| Hawley (Charlemont) Fire (Basic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
| Heath (Charlemont Fire) (Basic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
| Leverett (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | AMHERST |
| Leyden (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.540 155.175 |
123.0 ? |
SP Shelburne Falls 911 BHS EMS |
| Monroe (North Adams EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | N |
| Montague (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.640 154.2950 155.175 |
123.0 110.9 ? |
Repeats 33.640 BHS EMS |
| New Salem ? | 33.540 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
| Northfield Rescue Non-Transport (Basic) (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.540 155.175 |
123.0 ? |
SP Shelburne Falls 911 BHS EMS |
| Orange Fire (Paramedic) | 33.640 | 123.0 | Dispatched by Town |
| Rowe Charlemont Fire) (Basic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
| Shelburne (EMS) (Intermediate) | 33.540 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
| Shutesbury (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | AMHERST |
| Sunderland Fire (Basic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
| Warwick ? | 33.540 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 |
| Wendell (Orange Fire) (Paramedic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | ORANGE |
| Whately EMS (Intermediate) | 33.540 | 123.0 | SP Shelburne Falls 911 |