Difference between revisions of "Sail Boston"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Formatted page to bring to standards) |
(No PL to CSQ) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!'''Frequency / Talkgroup'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Channel'''||'''Notes / Use'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | !'''Frequency / Talkgroup'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Channel'''||'''Notes / Use'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |143.4750||S|| | + | |143.4750||S||CSQ||USCG Aux Simplex||Nationwide Simplex||2009.07.05 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|150.7000||R||97.4||USCG Aux Repeater||Ops Sail On-Site||2017.06.17 ecps92 | |150.7000||R||97.4||USCG Aux Repeater||Ops Sail On-Site||2017.06.17 ecps92 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|151.1375||R||156.7||VTAC11|| || | |151.1375||R||156.7||VTAC11|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.3000||S|| | + | |156.3000||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.06||||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.6000||S|| | + | |156.6000||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.12||Parade Primary Ops||2017.06.17 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.6250||S|| | + | |156.6250||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.72||Parade Secondary Ops||2017.06.17 ecps93 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.6500||S|| | + | |156.6500||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.13||||2017.06.17 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.8000||S|| | + | |156.8000||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.16||Emergency/Calling||2017.06.17 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.8500||S|| | + | |156.8500||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.17||Parade Coordination||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.9000||S|| | + | |156.9000||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.18||Tug Boat Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.0000||S|| | + | |157.0000||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.20A||Boston Pilots||2017.06.17 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.0500||S|| | + | |157.0500||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.21||CG Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.0750||S|| | + | |157.0750||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.81||CG Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.1000||S|| | + | |157.1000||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.22||CG Broadcasts||2017.06.16 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.1250||S|| | + | |157.1250||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.82||CG Aux Ops||2009.07.07 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |157.1750||S|| | + | |157.1750||S||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.83||CG Aux Ops|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|158.7375||R||156.7||VTAC13||Maritime NET Patch||2017.06.17 ecps92 | |158.7375||R||156.7||VTAC13||Maritime NET Patch||2017.06.17 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.6000||R|| | + | |161.6000||R||CSQ||VHF Marine Ch.20 Int'l||Boston Pilots||2017.06.17 cps9 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|162.0500||S||NAC $293||USCG CG-08 / NET-108||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | |162.0500||S||NAC $293||USCG CG-08 / NET-108||LE Ops||2009.07.07 | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 22 December 2022
|
Sail Boston Boston has hosted Tall Ship Visits/Parades of Sail multiple times.
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Sail Boston Frequencies
| Frequency / Talkgroup | Type | Tone | Channel | Notes / Use | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 143.4750 | S | CSQ | USCG Aux Simplex | Nationwide Simplex | 2009.07.05 |
| 150.7000 | R | 97.4 | USCG Aux Repeater | Ops Sail On-Site | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 150.7250 | S | NAC $293 | USCG CG-05 / NET-105 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 151.1375 | R | 156.7 | VTAC11 | ||
| 156.3000 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.06 | 2009.07.07 | |
| 156.6000 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.12 | Parade Primary Ops | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 156.6250 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.72 | Parade Secondary Ops | 2017.06.17 ecps93 |
| 156.6500 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.13 | 2017.06.17 ecps92 | |
| 156.8000 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.16 | Emergency/Calling | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 156.8500 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.17 | Parade Coordination | 2009.07.07 |
| 156.9000 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.18 | Tug Boat Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.0000 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.20A | Boston Pilots | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 157.0500 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.21 | CG Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.0750 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.81 | CG Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.1000 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.22 | CG Broadcasts | 2017.06.16 ecps92 |
| 157.1250 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.82 | CG Aux Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 157.1750 | S | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.83 | CG Aux Ops | |
| 158.7375 | R | 156.7 | VTAC13 | Maritime NET Patch | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 161.6000 | R | CSQ | VHF Marine Ch.20 Int'l | Boston Pilots | 2017.06.17 cps9 |
| 162.0500 | S | NAC $293 | USCG CG-08 / NET-108 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| 162.1250 | S | NAC $293 | USCG CG-09 / NET-109 | LE Ops | 2009.07.09 |
| 162.2500 | S | NAC $293 | USCG CG-10 / NET-110 | LE Ops | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 164.9000 | S | NAC $293 | USCG CG-18 / NET-118 | Sector Boston LE Ops | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 168.1150 | R | NAC $68F | FIO LE4 | Boston FIO | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 409.9875 | R | 167.9 | FIO LE10 | Boston FIO | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | Quincy PD | Marine Unit | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 453.4625 | R | 156.7 | UTAC41 | ||
| 453.8625 | R | 156.7 | UTAC43 | Maritime NET Patch | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 470.0125 | R | 127.3 | MBHSR | Patched with ?? | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 851.5125 | R | 156.7 | 8TAC91 | ||
| 852.0125 | R | 156.7 | 8TAC92 | ||
| 852.5125 | R | 156.7 | 8TAC93 | Maritime NET Patch | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| 853.5125 | R | 156.7 | 8TAC94 | ||
| TG: 36400 | T | MSP 800 | LPS-3 | Maritime NET Patch | 2017.06.17 ecps92 |
| TG: 33360 | T | MSP 800 | MSP SOPS-1 | LE Ops | 2017.06.17 |
| TG: 33488 | T | MSP 800 | MSP SOPS-2 | LE Ops | 2017.06.17 |
| TG: 33680 | T | MSP 800 | MSP SOPS-3 | LE Ops | 2017.06.17 |
| TG: 33712 | T | MSP 800 | MSP SOPS-4 | LE Ops | 2009.07.07 |
| TG: | T | MSP 800 | MSP SOPS-5 | LE Ops | |
| TG: | T | MSP 800 | MSP SOPS-6 | LE Ops | |
| TG: | T | MSP 800 | MSP SOPS-7 | LE Ops | |
| TG: | T | 700/800 P25 | Events 2 | LE Ops | |
| TG: | T | 700/800 P25 | Events 3 | LE Ops | |
| TG: 663 P25 TG: 10608 Analog |
T | 700/800 P25 | DCR BOSTON-2 | 2017.06.17 ecps92 | |
| TG: 673 P25 TG: 10768 Analog |
T | 700/800 P25 | DCR TAC-OPS | 2017.06.17 ecps92 | |
| TG: ? | T | Massport | |||
| TG: ? | T | Boston City Services |