Difference between revisions of "Franklin County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMrsvensven (talk | contribs) m |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Leyden (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||||136.5||BHS EMS|| | |Leyden (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||||136.5||BHS EMS|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monroe (North Adams EMS) (Paramedic)|||||||||| | + | |Monroe (North Adams EMS) (Paramedic)||||||||See [[Berkshire_County_EMS|North Adams Ambulance]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Montague (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||||136.5||BHS EMS|| | |Montague (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||||136.5||BHS EMS|| | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Orange Fire (Paramedic)|||||||||| | |Orange Fire (Paramedic)|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowe Charlemont Fire) (Basic)|||||||||| | + | |Rowe (Charlemont Fire) (Basic)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Shelburne (Shelburne Falls Ambulance) (Intermediate)||||||||||2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | |Shelburne (Shelburne Falls Ambulance) (Intermediate)||||||||||2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 29 August 2017
Unless otherwise noted, EMS is dispatched on Fire Department frequencies.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Ashfield (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | DB: Hampshire County | ||||
| Bernardson (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Buckland (?) | |||||
| Charlemont Fire (Basic) | 2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | ||||
| Colrain (EMS) (Intermediate) | 2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | ||||
| Conway (EMS) (Basic) | |||||
| Deerfield (EMS) (Basic) | 460.1875 | R | 156.7 | Dispatched on countywide, operates on Toby 1 repeater | 2017.08.27 MrSvenSven |
| Erving (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Gill (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Greenfield (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Hawley (Charlemont) Fire (Basic) | |||||
| Heath (Charlemont Fire) (Basic) | |||||
| Leverett (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic) | Amherst Fire | ||||
| Leyden (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Monroe (North Adams EMS) (Paramedic) | See North Adams Ambulance | ||||
| Montague (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| New Salem ? | |||||
| Northfield Rescue Non-Transport (Basic) (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Orange Fire (Paramedic) | |||||
| Rowe (Charlemont Fire) (Basic) | |||||
| Shelburne (Shelburne Falls Ambulance) (Intermediate) | 2017.08.27 MrSvenSven | ||||
| Shutesbury (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic) | Amherst Fire | ||||
| Sunderland Fire (Basic) | |||||
| Warwick ? | |||||
| Wendell (Orange Fire) (Paramedic) | |||||
| Whately EMS (Intermediate) |