Difference between revisions of "Franklin County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and PL /DPL information: | Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and PL /DPL information: | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashfield||33.540<BR>33.980||123.0<BR>123.0|| | + | |Ashfield (Highland EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540<BR>33.980||123.0<BR>123.0|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Bernardson||33.540<BR>453.6625||123.0<BR>141.3||<BR>Repeats 33.540 | + | |Bernardson (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540<BR>453.6625||123.0<BR>141.3||<BR>Repeats 33.540 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Buckland||33.540<BR>154.145<BR>453.6375R||123.0<BR>67.0<BR>156.7||<br><br>FRCOG Repeater | + | |Buckland (?)||33.540<BR>154.145<BR>453.6375R||123.0<BR>67.0<BR>156.7||<br><br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Charlemont||33.540<BR>460.5500R||123.0<BR>156.7||<br>FRCOG Repeater | + | |Charlemont Fire (Basic)||33.540<BR>460.5500R||123.0<BR>156.7||<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Colrain||F1: 33.540<BR>F2: 33.920<BR>460.5125<BR>453.4250R||123.0<BR>123.0<BR>123.0<BR>156.7||<BR><BR>Repeats 33.920<br>FRCOG Repeater | + | |Colrain (EMS) (Intermediate)||F1: 33.540<BR>F2: 33.920<BR>460.5125<BR>453.4250R||123.0<BR>123.0<BR>123.0<BR>156.7||<BR><BR>Repeats 33.920<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Conway||F1: 33.540<BR>F2: 155.5425<br>F3: 154.8225||123.0<BR>141.3<br>141.3||<BR>Local Ops<br>Repeats 33.540 | + | |Conway (EMS) (Basic)||F1: 33.540<BR>F2: 155.5425<br>F3: 154.8225||123.0<BR>141.3<br>141.3||<BR>Local Ops<br>Repeats 33.540 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||33.540||123.0|| | + | |Deerfield (EMS) (Basic)||33.540||123.0|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Erving||33.540<BR>453.2625R||123.0<BR>156.7||<br>FRCOG Repeater | + | |Erving (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||33.540<BR>453.2625R||123.0<BR>156.7||<br>FRCOG Repeater |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gill||33.540||123.0|| | |Gill||33.540||123.0|| | ||
Revision as of 17:13, 21 February 2007
Franklin County consists of Fire District 9
- Channel 1: 33.540 PL 123.0 Dispatch
- Channel 2: 33.480 PL 123.0 Backup/Fireground
- Channel 3: 33.860 PL 123.0 Fireground Common
- NEW WQEH461 Franklin Regional Council of Governments (FRCOG) {500 Portables @ 2-watts and 300 @ 6-watts}
453.1125, 453.8875, 453.9125, 458.0375, 458.1125 & 458.9125
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and PL /DPL information:
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Ashfield (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.540 33.980 |
123.0 123.0 |
|
| Bernardson (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.540 453.6625 |
123.0 141.3 |
Repeats 33.540 |
| Buckland (?) | 33.540 154.145 453.6375R |
123.0 67.0 156.7 |
FRCOG Repeater |
| Charlemont Fire (Basic) | 33.540 460.5500R |
123.0 156.7 |
FRCOG Repeater |
| Colrain (EMS) (Intermediate) | F1: 33.540 F2: 33.920 460.5125 453.4250R |
123.0 123.0 123.0 156.7 |
Repeats 33.920 FRCOG Repeater |
| Conway (EMS) (Basic) | F1: 33.540 F2: 155.5425 F3: 154.8225 |
123.0 141.3 141.3 |
Local Ops Repeats 33.540 |
| Deerfield (EMS) (Basic) | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Erving (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 33.540 453.2625R |
123.0 156.7 |
FRCOG Repeater |
| Gill | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Greenfield | 33.700 453.0750R |
123.0 118.8 |
Dispatch New Operations |
| Hawley | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Heath | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Leverett | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Leyden | 33.540 460.1750R |
123.0 156.7 |
FRCOG Repeater |
| Monroe | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Montague | 33.640 154.2950 453.2000R |
123.0 110.9 156.7 |
Repeats 33.640 FRCOG Repeater |
| New Salem | 33.540 453.2875R |
123.0 156.7 |
FRCOG Repeater |
| Northfield | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Orange | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Rowe | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Shelburne | 33.540 453.5875R 460.4000R 453.4750R |
123.0 156.7 173.8 206.5 |
Repeats 33.540 FRCOG Repeater WMLEC Repeater |
| Shutesbury | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Sunderland | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Warwick | 33.540 453.1000R 453.3875R |
123.0 206.5 156.7 |
WMLEC Repater FRCOG Repeater |
| Wendell | 33.540 | 123.0 | |
| Whately | 33.540 | 123.0 |