Difference between revisions of "Franklin County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMrsvensven (talk | contribs) m (remove duplicate info) |
m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |-align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||''' | + | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ashfield (Highland EMS) (Paramedic)|||||||| | |Ashfield (Highland EMS) (Paramedic)|||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bernardson (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||136.5||BHS EMS|| | + | |Bernardson (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||||136.5||BHS EMS|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Buckland (?)|||||||| | + | |Buckland (?)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Charlemont Fire (Basic)|||||||| | + | |Charlemont Fire (Basic)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Colrain (EMS) (Intermediate)|||||||| | + | |Colrain (EMS) (Intermediate)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway (EMS) (Basic)|||||||| | + | |Conway (EMS) (Basic)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield (EMS) (Basic)|||||||| | + | |Deerfield (EMS) (Basic)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Erving (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||136.5||BHS EMS|| | + | |Erving (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||||136.5||BHS EMS|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gill (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||136.5||BHS EMS|| | + | |Gill (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||||136.5||BHS EMS|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||136.5||BHS EMS|| | + | |Greenfield (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||||136.5||BHS EMS|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hawley (Charlemont) Fire (Basic)|||||||| | + | |Hawley (Charlemont) Fire (Basic)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Heath (Charlemont Fire) (Basic)|||||||| | + | |Heath (Charlemont Fire) (Basic)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leverett (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic)||||||[[Hampshire_County_Fire_Departments|Amherst Fire]]|| | + | |Leverett (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic)||||||||[[Hampshire_County_Fire_Departments|Amherst Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Leyden (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||136.5||BHS EMS|| | + | |Leyden (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||||136.5||BHS EMS|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monroe (North Adams EMS) (Paramedic)|||||||| | + | |Monroe (North Adams EMS) (Paramedic)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Montague (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||136.5||BHS EMS|| | + | |Montague (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||||136.5||BHS EMS|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Salem ?|||||||| | + | |New Salem ?|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northfield Rescue Non-Transport (Basic) (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||136.5||BHS EMS|| | + | |Northfield Rescue Non-Transport (Basic) (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic)||155.1750||||136.5||BHS EMS|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Orange Fire (Paramedic)|||||||| | + | |Orange Fire (Paramedic)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowe Charlemont Fire) (Basic)|||||||| | + | |Rowe Charlemont Fire) (Basic)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne (EMS) (Intermediate)|||||||| | + | |Shelburne (EMS) (Intermediate)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shutesbury (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic)||||||[[Hampshire_County_Fire_Departments|Amherst Fire]]|| | + | |Shutesbury (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic)||||||||[[Hampshire_County_Fire_Departments|Amherst Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sunderland Fire (Basic)|||||||| | + | |Sunderland Fire (Basic)|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warwick ?|||||||| | + | |Warwick ?|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wendell (Orange Fire) (Paramedic)|||||||| | + | |Wendell (Orange Fire) (Paramedic)|||||||||| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Whately EMS (Intermediate)|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}} | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 20 August 2017
Most EMS is dispatched on Fire Department frequencies.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone' | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Ashfield (Highland EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| Bernardson (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Buckland (?) | |||||
| Charlemont Fire (Basic) | |||||
| Colrain (EMS) (Intermediate) | |||||
| Conway (EMS) (Basic) | |||||
| Deerfield (EMS) (Basic) | |||||
| Erving (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Gill (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Greenfield (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Hawley (Charlemont) Fire (Basic) | |||||
| Heath (Charlemont Fire) (Basic) | |||||
| Leverett (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic) | Amherst Fire | ||||
| Leyden (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Monroe (North Adams EMS) (Paramedic) | |||||
| Montague (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| New Salem ? | |||||
| Northfield Rescue Non-Transport (Basic) (Baystate Hospital EMS) (Paramedic) | 155.1750 | 136.5 | BHS EMS | ||
| Orange Fire (Paramedic) | |||||
| Rowe Charlemont Fire) (Basic) | |||||
| Shelburne (EMS) (Intermediate) | |||||
| Shutesbury (Amherst Fire) (Paramedic) | Amherst Fire | ||||
| Sunderland Fire (Basic) | |||||
| Warwick ? | |||||
| Wendell (Orange Fire) (Paramedic) | |||||
| Whately EMS (Intermediate) |