Difference between revisions of "Franklin County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2022 Reconfirmation and additions) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Charlemont||DPW|| || || || || | |Charlemont||DPW|| || || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Colrain||DPW||156.1725||R||114.8|| || | + | |Colrain||DPW||156.1725||R||114.8|| ||2022.10.06 sawyer100 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway||DPW|| || || || || | + | |Conway||DPW||159.1200 ||R|||D606||| ||2022.10.06 sawyer100 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield||DPW||156.2250||R ||162.2|| || | + | |Deerfield||DPW||156.2250||R ||162.2|| ||2022.10.06 pdurf |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Erving||DPW|| || || || || | |Erving||DPW|| || || || || | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Shelburne||DPW||453.3500||R||127.3|| ||2022.04.04 W1KNE | |Shelburne||DPW||453.3500||R||127.3|| ||2022.04.04 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Shutesbury||DPW|| || || || || | + | |Shutesbury||DPW||155.7450 ||R ||146.2 || || 2022.10.06 pdurf |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Sunderland||DPW|| || || || || | |Sunderland||DPW|| || || || || | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| − | {{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}} | + | {{Quicklist Footer2|Franklin}}Reconfirm Colrain, added Conway, reconfirm Deerfield, added Shutesbury |
Revision as of 16:33, 9 October 2022
- For information on the Quabbin Reservoir, please visit the DCR Page.
| City/Town | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashfield | DPW | |||||
| Bernardston | DPW | |||||
| Buckland | DPW | |||||
| Charlemont | DPW | |||||
| Colrain | DPW | 156.1725 | R | 114.8 | 2022.10.06 sawyer100 | |
| Conway | DPW | 159.1200 | R | D606 | 2022.10.06 sawyer100 | |
| Deerfield | DPW | 156.2250 | R | 162.2 | 2022.10.06 pdurf | |
| Erving | DPW | |||||
| Gill | DPW | |||||
| Greenfield | DPW | 155.8050 | R | 141.3 | 2014.01.03 cg | |
| Greenfield | High School | 453.3625 | R | D114 | Operations | 2022.04.04 W1KNE |
| Hawley | DPW | |||||
| Heath | DPW | 156.1200 | S | 100.0 | 2013.10.31 cmpsa | |
| Leverett | DPW | |||||
| Leyden | DPW | |||||
| Monroe | DPW | |||||
| Montague | DPW | |||||
| Montague | Turners Falls High School | 451.2750 | R | C04 | SL:1 TG:200 - HS Ops | 2022.04.04 W1KNE |
| New Salem | DPW | |||||
| Northfield | DPW | |||||
| Orange | DPW | |||||
| Rowe | DPW | |||||
| Shelburne | DPW | 453.3500 | R | 127.3 | 2022.04.04 W1KNE | |
| Shutesbury | DPW | 155.7450 | R | 146.2 | 2022.10.06 pdurf | |
| Sunderland | DPW | |||||
| Warwick | DPW | 33.0600 | S | CSQ | 2016.04.14 cmpsa | |
| Wendell | DPW | |||||
| Whately | DPW |
Reconfirm Colrain, added Conway, reconfirm Deerfield, added Shutesbury