Difference between revisions of "Boston City Services"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Transportation and Public Works and one undetermined) |
m |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|49872||Parks Department||47280|| ||2012.07.05 N1BHH | |49872||Parks Department||47280|| ||2012.07.05 N1BHH | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |51216||Suffolk Sheriff | + | |51216||Suffolk Sheriff ||47408||Prisoner transport ||2012.07.05 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |51280||Suffolk Sheriff | + | |51280||Suffolk Sheriff ||47472||Administration ||2012.07.05 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |51344||Suffolk Sheriff | + | |51344||Suffolk Sheriff ||47536||Unknown use ||2012.07.05 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|43216||Transportation Department||47888|| ||2012.07.05 N1BHH | |43216||Transportation Department||47888|| ||2012.07.05 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 10:19, 5 July 2012
Please note that the Boston City Trunk System has been shut down and that all Boston City Services which operated on the trunk have been moved to State Zone 1. We will be populating this new page shortly that will show some of the changes that have been made. All Boston City Services have obviously been given new talk groups and some have been confirmed while others will need identification. This is a work in progress.
| Old Boston | Department | New Zone 1 | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 41616 | Citywide 1 | 45168 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 41648 | Citywide 2 | 45200 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 41680 | Citywide 3 | 45232 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 41712 | Citywide 4 | 45264 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 52816 | Public Facilities | 46640 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 52848 | Public Facilities | 46672 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 49712 | Parks Department | 47120 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 49744 | Parks Department | 47152 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 49776 | Parks Department | 47184 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 49808 | Parks Department | 47216 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 49840 | Parks Department | 47248 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 49872 | Parks Department | 47280 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 51216 | Suffolk Sheriff | 47408 | Prisoner transport | 2012.07.05 N1BHH |
| 51280 | Suffolk Sheriff | 47472 | Administration | 2012.07.05 N1BHH |
| 51344 | Suffolk Sheriff | 47536 | Unknown use | 2012.07.05 N1BHH |
| 43216 | Transportation Department | 47888 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 43248 | Transportation Department | 47920 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 43280 | Transportation Department | 47952 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 43312 | Transportation Department | 47984 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 43344 | Transportation Department | 48016 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 43376 | Transportation Department | 48048 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 43408 | Transportation Department | 48080 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 43440 | Transportation Department | 48112 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| Undetermined | 48148 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | ||
| 44816 | Department of Public Works | 48176 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 44840 | Department of Public Works | 48208 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 44880 | Department of Public Works | 48240 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 44912 | Department of Public Works | 48272 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 44944 | Department of Public Works | 48304 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 44976 | Department of Public Works | 48336 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 45008 | Department of Public Works | 48368 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH | |
| 45040 | Department of Public Works | 48400 | 2012.07.05 N1BHH |