Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (added DPL to Cambridge) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Burlington||483.3625R||131.8||13/6 | |Burlington||483.3625R||131.8||13/6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge||1-154.355<BR>14-852.2625<BR>16-854.4875<BR>[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/City_of_Cambridge Trunked]||146.2<BR> | + | |Cambridge||1-154.355<BR>14-852.2625<BR>16-854.4875<BR>[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/City_of_Cambridge Trunked]||146.2<BR>D125<BR>D125||13 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Carlisle||33.6600||CSQ||6 | |Carlisle||33.6600||CSQ||6 | ||
Revision as of 10:02, 16 November 2007
- District 6 Control is Chelmsford, they do Daily Tests for Availability at 9:00 AM
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Acton | 453.1750 | D074 | 6/14 |
| Arlington | 460.6000 | 82.5 | 13 |
| Ashby | 155.715R 453.475 |
94.8 ?? |
8 |
| Ashland | 484.3875 | 123.0 | 14 |
| Ayer | 470.4250 | D065 | 6 |
| Bedford | 453.7375R | D125 | 6 |
| Belmont | 482.7750 453.2375R |
77.0 ?? |
13 |
| Billerica | 483.4750R | 74.4 | 6 |
| Boxborough | 46.500 | 100.0 | 14 |
| Burlington | 483.3625R | 131.8 | 13/6 |
| Cambridge | 1-154.355 14-852.2625 16-854.4875 Trunked |
146.2 D125 D125 |
13 |
| Carlisle | 33.6600 | CSQ | 6 |
| Chelmsford | 482.7750R 33.7600 460.0375 |
88.5 186.2 131.8 |
Operations Tones District 6 |
| Concord | 483.5375R | D054 | 14 |
| Dracut | 154.4000 | 146.2 | 6 |
| Dunstable | 33.6600 453.3375R |
141.3 94.8 |
DB: Pepperell |
| Everett | 154.310R | 186.2 | 13 |
| Framingham | 483.7625R | 114.8 | 14 |
| Groton | 155.9025R | 127.3 | 6 |
| Holliston | 470.475 | D065 | 14 |
| Hopkinton | 460.0875R | D065 | 14 |
| Hudson | 470.700 | D411 | 14 |
| Lexington | 154.340R | 131.8 | 13 |
| Lincoln | 470.8500R | 74.4 | 14 |
| Littleton | 153.8150 | 151.4 | 6 |
| Lowell | (1)154.205 (2)154.010 (6)155.400 |
186.2 186.2 74.4 |
6 |
| Malden | 154.250R | 179.9 | 13 |
| Marlborough | 858.4625R | D023 | 14 |
| Maynard | 470.900 | D065 | 14 |
| Medford | 153.890R | 131.8 | 13 |
| Melrose | 159.405R | 127.3 | 13 |
| Natick | 154.205R | 107.2 | 14 |
| Newton | 483.4625R | 131.8 | 13 |
| North Reading | 453.9500 | 136.5 | 5/6 |
| Pepperell | 33.5200 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Reading | 483.4125R | 146.2 | 6 |
| Sherborn | 483.0875 | 114.8 | 14 |
| Shirley | 46.140 | CSQ | 6 |
| Somerville | (1)483.3875 (2)483.2625 |
131.8 | 13 |
| Stoneham | 460.6250 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Stow | F1: 46.500 F2: 46.420 |
100.0 100.0 |
14 |
| Sudbury | 482.750 | 127.3 | 14 |
| Tewksbury | (1)483.7125 (2)483.6375 (3)484.3875 (4) 483.6375 |
100.0 100.0 100.0 156.7 |
6 |
| Townsend | 453.9000R (TAC-1) 453.7250R (TAC-3) |
173.8 131.8 |
8 |
| Tyngsborough | 484.375 | 167.9 | 6 |
| Wakefield | 483.4375 | 146.2 | 13 |
| Waltham | 453.8375R | 141.3 | 13 |
| Watertown | 483.7125 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Wayland | 483.4125 | 203.5 | 14 |
| Westford | (1)471.3250 (2)453.7875 |
107.2 107.2 |
6 |
| Weston | 154.160R 472.200R |
94.8 D065 |
13/14 New Ops |
| Wilmington | 154.2875R | D025 | 6 |
| Winchester | 483.6875 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Woburn | 483.6125 | 131.8 | 13 |