Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Acton||453.1750||D074||6 | |Acton||453.1750||D074||6 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Arlington|| || || | + | |Arlington||460.600 ||82.5 ||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Ashby|| || || | |Ashby|| || || | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Bedford||453.7375||D125||6 | |Bedford||453.7375||D125||6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont|| || || | + | |Belmont||482.775 ||77.0 ||13 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Billerica||483.1750R||74.4||6 | |Billerica||483.1750R||74.4||6 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Burlington||483.3625R||131.8||6 | |Burlington||483.3625R||131.8||6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cambridge|| || || | + | |Cambridge||click ||here ||[[city of cambridge]] |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Carlisle|| || || | |Carlisle|| || || | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Dunstable|| || || | |Dunstable|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Everett|| || || | + | |Everett||154.31 ||186.2 ||13 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Framingham|| || || | + | |Framingham||483.7625 ||114.8 ||14 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Groton||153.8600||151.4||6 | |Groton||153.8600||151.4||6 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Hudson|| || || | |Hudson|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lexington|| || || | + | |Lexington||154.340 ||131.8 ||13 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Lincoln|| || || | |Lincoln|| || || | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Lowell||154.2050R||186.2||6 | |Lowell||154.2050R||186.2||6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Malden|| || || | + | |Malden||154.250 ||179.9 ||13 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Marlborough|| || || | |Marlborough|| || || | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Maynard|| || || | |Maynard|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Medford||153.8900 || 131.8|| | + | |Medford||153.8900 || 131.8||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Melrose|| || || | + | |Melrose||159.405 ||127.3 ||13 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Natick|| || || | |Natick|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton|| || || | + | |Newton||483.4625 ||131.8 ||13 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|North Reading|| || || | |North Reading|| || || | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Shirley|| || || | |Shirley|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerville|| || || | + | |Somerville||483.3875<br> 483.2625 F-2 ||131.8 ||13 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Stoneham|| || || | |Stoneham|| || || | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|Tyngsborough|| || || | |Tyngsborough|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Wakefield|| || || | + | |Wakefield||483.4375 ||146.2 ||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waltham|| || || | + | |Waltham||453.8375 ||141.3 ||13 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Watertown|| || || | + | |Watertown||483.7125 ||131.8 ||13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wayland|| || || | |Wayland|| || || | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|Wilmington||154.2875R||D025||6 | |Wilmington||154.2875R||D025||6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester|| || || | + | |Winchester||483.6875 ||131.8 ||13 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Woburn||483.6125 ||131.8|| | + | |Woburn||483.6125 ||131.8||13 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 30 October 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Acton | 453.1750 | D074 | 6 |
| Arlington | 460.600 | 82.5 | 13 |
| Ashby | |||
| Ashland | |||
| Ayer | 470.4250 | D065 | 6 |
| Bedford | 453.7375 | D125 | 6 |
| Belmont | 482.775 | 77.0 | 13 |
| Billerica | 483.1750R | 74.4 | 6 |
| Boxborough | |||
| Burlington | 483.3625R | 131.8 | 6 |
| Cambridge | click | here | city of cambridge |
| Carlisle | |||
| Chelmsford | 482.7750 | 88.5 | 6 |
| Concord | 483.5375R | D054 | 6 |
| Dracut | 154.4000 | 146.2 | 6 |
| Dunstable | |||
| Everett | 154.31 | 186.2 | 13 |
| Framingham | 483.7625 | 114.8 | 14 |
| Groton | 153.8600 | 151.4 | 6 |
| Holliston | |||
| Hopkinton | |||
| Hudson | |||
| Lexington | 154.340 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Lincoln | |||
| Littleton | 153.8150 | 151.4 | 6 |
| Lowell | 154.2050R | 186.2 | 6 |
| Malden | 154.250 | 179.9 | 13 |
| Marlborough | |||
| Maynard | |||
| Medford | 153.8900 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Melrose | 159.405 | 127.3 | 13 |
| Natick | |||
| Newton | 483.4625 | 131.8 | 13 |
| North Reading | |||
| Pepperell | 33.5200 | 141.3 | 6 |
| Reading | 483.4125R | 146.2 | 6 |
| Sherbom | |||
| Shirley | |||
| Somerville | 483.3875 483.2625 F-2 |
131.8 | 13 |
| Stoneham | |||
| Stow | |||
| Sudbury | |||
| Tewksbury | 483.7125R | 100.0 | 6 |
| Townsend | |||
| Tyngsborough | |||
| Wakefield | 483.4375 | 146.2 | 13 |
| Waltham | 453.8375 | 141.3 | 13 |
| Watertown | 483.7125 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Wayland | |||
| Westford | 471.3250R | 107.2 | 6 |
| Weston | |||
| Wilmington | 154.2875R | D025 | 6 |
| Winchester | 483.6875 | 131.8 | 13 |
| Woburn | 483.6125 | 131.8 | 13 |
- Back to Middlesex County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page