Difference between revisions of "Boston Fire Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|2||483.1875||118.8||Fireground | |2||483.1875||118.8||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3||483.2125||118.8||Fireground | + | |3||483.2125||118.8||Fireground<br> Hazmat |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |4||483.2375||118.8||Fireground | + | |4||483.2375||118.8||Fireground<br> Evac Ops |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5||453.650||131.8||Station Dispatch | |5||453.650||131.8||Station Dispatch | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 2 November 2005
| Channel | Frequency | PL Tone | Use |
| 1 | 483.1625 | 118.8 | Main |
| 2 | 483.1875 | 118.8 | Fireground |
| 3 | 483.2125 | 118.8 | Fireground Hazmat |
| 4 | 483.2375 | 118.8 | Fireground Evac Ops |
| 5 | 453.650 | 131.8 | Station Dispatch |
| 6 | 153.89 | ?? | Subway Radio |
- Back to Suffolk County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page