Difference between revisions of "Carroll County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| − | + | * DB: = Dispatched by | |
| + | * CB: = Fire Services Covered by | ||
| − | {{ | + | {{Largetable}} |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''ID Numbers''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''ID Numbers''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Albany|| | + | |Albany||155.760||114.8||CB: Conway|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bartlett||154.145||173.8||DB: Self|| | |Bartlett||154.145||173.8||DB: Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookfield|| | + | |Brookfield||154.175||136.5||CB: Waikfield|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chatham|| | + | |Chatham||154.190||||CB: Fryeburg ME|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Conway||155. | + | |Conway||155.760||114.8||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eaton|| | + | |Eaton||155.760||114.8||CB: Conway|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Effingham||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||2 | |Effingham||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||2 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|Freedom||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||3 | |Freedom||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hart's Location|| | + | |Hart's Location||154.145||173.8||CB: Bartlett|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Jackson||154.145||173.8||DB: Bartlett|| | |Jackson||154.145||173.8||DB: Bartlett|| | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|Wakefield||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||8 | |Wakefield||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||8 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wolfeboro||154. | + | |Wolfeboro||154.250<BR>154.400||136.5<BR>136.5||CH-1<BR>CH-2||9 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 22 May 2007
- DB: = Dispatched by
- CB: = Fire Services Covered by
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | ID Numbers |
| Albany | 155.760 | 114.8 | CB: Conway | |
| Bartlett | 154.145 | 173.8 | DB: Self | |
| Brookfield | 154.175 | 136.5 | CB: Waikfield | |
| Chatham | 154.190 | CB: Fryeburg ME | ||
| Conway | 155.760 | 114.8 | DB: Self | |
| Eaton | 155.760 | 114.8 | CB: Conway | |
| Effingham | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 2 |
| Freedom | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 3 |
| Hart's Location | 154.145 | 173.8 | CB: Bartlett | |
| Jackson | 154.145 | 173.8 | DB: Bartlett | |
| Madison | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 4 |
| Moultonboro | 159.900 | D331 | DB: Lakes Region | 15 |
| Ossipee | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 1,5,7, |
| Sandwich | 159.900 | D331 | DB: Lakes Region | 20 |
| Tamworth | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 6 |
| Tuftonboro | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 10 |
| Wakefield | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 8 |
| Wolfeboro | 154.250 154.400 |
136.5 136.5 |
CH-1 CH-2 |
9 |
|
|
|