Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Ayer|| || || | |Ayer|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Bedford|| || || | + | |Bedford||482.712 ||146.2 || NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Belmont|| || || | |Belmont|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Billerica|| || || | + | |Billerica||483.087 ||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Boxborough|| || || | |Boxborough|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Burlington|| || || | + | |Burlington||482.487 ||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cambridge|| || || | |Cambridge|| || || | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Carlisle|| || || | |Carlisle|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelmsford|| || || | + | |Chelmsford||482.512 ||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Concord|| || || | |Concord|| || || | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Littleton|| || || | |Littleton|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Lowell|| || || | + | |Lowell||482.412 ||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Malden|| || || | |Malden|| || || | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Maynard|| || || | |Maynard|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Medford|| || || | + | |Medford||470.587 ||131.8 ||BAPERN/NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Melrose|| || || | |Melrose|| || || | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Newton|| || || | |Newton|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |North Reading|| || || | + | |North Reading||482.737 ||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pepperell|| || || | |Pepperell|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Reading|| || || | + | |Reading||483.662 ||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sherbom|| || || | |Sherbom|| || || | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Somerville|| || || | |Somerville|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Stoneham|| || || | + | |Stoneham||482.537 ||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Stow|| || || | |Stow|| || || | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Sudbury|| || || | |Sudbury|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury|| || || | + | |Tewksbury||482.662 ||146.2 || NEMLEC |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Townsend|| || || | |Townsend|| || || | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Wayland|| || || | |Wayland|| || || | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Westford|| || || | + | |Westford||483.125 ||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weston|| || || | |Weston|| || || | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|Wilmington||482.3125 ||146.2 ||NEMLEC | |Wilmington||482.3125 ||146.2 ||NEMLEC | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winchester|| || || | + | |Winchester||471.362 ||131.8 ||NEMLEC |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Woburn|| || || | + | |Woburn||482.812 ||146.2 ||NEMLEC |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 29 October 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Acton | |||
| Arlington | |||
| Ashby | |||
| Ashland | |||
| Ayer | |||
| Bedford | 482.712 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Belmont | |||
| Billerica | 483.087 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Boxborough | |||
| Burlington | 482.487 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Cambridge | |||
| Carlisle | |||
| Chelmsford | 482.512 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Concord | |||
| Dracut | |||
| Dunstable | |||
| Everett | |||
| Framingham | |||
| Groton | |||
| Holliston | |||
| Hopkinton | |||
| Hudson | |||
| Lexington | |||
| Lincoln | |||
| Littleton | |||
| Lowell | 482.412 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Malden | |||
| Marlborough | |||
| Maynard | |||
| Medford | 470.587 | 131.8 | BAPERN/NEMLEC |
| Melrose | |||
| Natick | |||
| Newton | |||
| North Reading | 482.737 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Pepperell | |||
| Reading | 483.662 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Sherbom | |||
| Shirley | |||
| Somerville | |||
| Stoneham | 482.537 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Stow | |||
| Sudbury | |||
| Tewksbury | 482.662 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Townsend | |||
| Tyngsborough | |||
| Wakefield | |||
| Waltham | |||
| Watertown | |||
| Wayland | |||
| Westford | 483.125 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Weston | |||
| Wilmington | 482.3125 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
| Winchester | 471.362 | 131.8 | NEMLEC |
| Woburn | 482.812 | 146.2 | NEMLEC |
- Back to Middlesex County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page