Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Pittsfield||155.685||P-25||DB: County||450-499 | |Pittsfield||155.685||P-25||DB: County||450-499 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||155. | + | |Salisbury||155.785||P-25||DB: Franklin|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sutton||155.010||136.5||DB: New London|| | |Sutton||155.010||136.5||DB: New London|| | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 12 April 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit ID's |
| Allenstown | 155.760 | P-25 | DB: Bow | |
| Andover | 154.785 | P-25 | DB: Franklin | 100-149 |
| Boscawen | 154.785 | P-25 | DB: Franklin | |
| Bow | 155.760 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Bradford | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: New London | |
| Canterbury | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County | |
| Chichester | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County | 700-749 |
| Concord | 155.625 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Danbury | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County | |
| Dunbarton | 155.760 | P-25 | DB: Bow | |
| Epsom | 155.760 | P-25 | DB: Bow | |
| Franklin | 154.785 | P-25 | DB: Self | LETTERS |
| Henniker | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County | 550-599 |
| Hill | 154.785 | P-25 | DB: Franklin | |
| Hooksett | 155.565 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Hopkinton | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County | 600-649 |
| Loudon | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County | 650-699 |
| Newbury | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: New London | |
| New London | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: Self | |
| Northfield | 154.830 | 136.5 | DB: Belknap County | 800's |
| Pembroke | 155.760 | P-25 | DB: Bow | |
| Pittsfield | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County | 450-499 |
| Salisbury | 155.785 | P-25 | DB: Franklin | |
| Sutton | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: New London | |
| Warner | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County | 200-249 |
| Webster | 155.685 | P-25 | DB: County | 800-849 |
| Wilmot | 155.010 | 136.5 | DB: New London |
|
|
|