Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchCentral190 (talk | contribs) m |
Central190 (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES''' | ||'''COMMUNITY'''||'''FREQUENCY'''||'''TONE'''||'''NOTES''' | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |AVON||453.0500R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>854.9125R||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West<br>New RAFS | + | |AVON||453.0500R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>854.9125R||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West<br>New RAFS EAST |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |BERLIN||854.9875R<br>854.9125R||D732<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS | + | |BERLIN||854.9875R<br>854.9125R||D732<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS west |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|BLOOMFIELD||Passport UHF Trunked<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West | |BLOOMFIELD||Passport UHF Trunked<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |BRISTOL||800 MHz Trunked<br>854.9125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS | + | |BRISTOL||800 MHz Trunked<br>854.9125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS west |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|BURLINGTON||800MHz Trunked<br>154.7250R||<br>206.5||CSP Troop L<br>Operations | |BURLINGTON||800MHz Trunked<br>154.7250R||<br>206.5||CSP Troop L<br>Operations | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|ENFIELD||460.5500R<br>460.2000R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.2250R<br>460.4750R||114.8<br>173.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>173.8<br>173.8||Operations<br>Detectives<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West<br>MA WMELC 1<br>MA WMLEC 2 | |ENFIELD||460.5500R<br>460.2000R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.2250R<br>460.4750R||114.8<br>173.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>173.8<br>173.8||Operations<br>Detectives<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West<br>MA WMELC 1<br>MA WMLEC 2 | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |FARMINGTON||855.2375R<br>866.7750R<br>854.9125R||151.4<br>151.4<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>New RAFS | + | |FARMINGTON||855.2375R<br>866.7750R<br>854.9125R||151.4<br>151.4<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>New RAFS west |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |GLASTONBURY||856.9625R<br>856.7625R<br>857.4125R||D025<br>D025<br>114.8||PD Ch # 1<br>PD Ch # 2<br>New RAFS | + | |GLASTONBURY||856.9625R<br>856.7625R<br>857.4125R||D025<br>D025<br>114.8||PD Ch # 1<br>PD Ch # 2<br>New RAFS EAST |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|GRANBY||460.5250R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.2250R<br>460.4750R||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>173.8<br>173.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West<br>MA WMLEC 1<br>MA WMLEC 2 | |GRANBY||460.5250R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>460.2250R<br>460.4750R||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>173.8<br>173.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West<br>MA WMLEC 1<br>MA WMLEC 2 | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |HARTFORD||800 MHz Trunked<br>857.4125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS | + | |HARTFORD||800 MHz Trunked<br>857.4125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS EAST |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|MANCHESTER||460.1250R<br>460.4000R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West | |MANCHESTER||460.1250R<br>460.4000R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|MARLBOROUGH||<br>154.8000||<br>167.9||CSP<br>Constables | |MARLBOROUGH||<br>154.8000||<br>167.9||CSP<br>Constables | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |NEW BRITAIN||800 MHz Trunked<br>856.2125R<br>857. | + | |NEW BRITAIN||800 MHz Trunked<br>856.2125R<br>857.4125R||<br>D071<br>114.8||Operations<br>CCSU Police<br>New RAFS EAST |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|NEWINGTON||LTR UHF Trunked<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West | |NEWINGTON||LTR UHF Trunked<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|SIMSBURY||453.7500R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||118.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West | |SIMSBURY||453.7500R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||118.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |SOUTH WINDSOR||857.7375R<br>857.4125R||141.3<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS | + | |SOUTH WINDSOR||857.7375R<br>857.4125R||141.3<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS EAST |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|SOUTHINGTON||155.2500R<br>151.1750R<br>151.4750R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>Detectives<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West | |SOUTHINGTON||155.2500R<br>151.1750R<br>151.4750R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2<br>114.8<br>114.8||Operations<br>Tactical<br>Detectives<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|SUFFIELD||155.7300R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>4602250R<br>460.4750R||203.5<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>173.8<br>173.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West<br>MA WMLEC 1<br>MA WMLEC 2 | |SUFFIELD||155.7300R<br>460.0750R<br>460.1750R<br>4602250R<br>460.4750R||203.5<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>173.8<br>173.8||Operations<br>RAFS East<br>RAFS West<br>MA WMLEC 1<br>MA WMLEC 2 | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |WEST HARTFORD||800 MHz Trunked<br>857.4125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS | + | |WEST HARTFORD||800 MHz Trunked<br>857.4125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS EAST |
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
|WETHERSFIELD||800 Mhz Trunked<br>857.4125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS | |WETHERSFIELD||800 Mhz Trunked<br>857.4125R||<br>114.8||Operations<br>New RAFS | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 12 March 2007
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES |
| AVON | 453.0500R 460.0750R 460.1750R 854.9125R |
114.8 114.8 114.8 114.8 |
Operations RAFS East RAFS West New RAFS EAST |
| BERLIN | 854.9875R 854.9125R |
D732 114.8 |
Operations New RAFS west |
| BLOOMFIELD | Passport UHF Trunked 460.0750R 460.1750R |
114.8 114.8 |
Operations RAFS East RAFS West |
| BRISTOL | 800 MHz Trunked 854.9125R |
114.8 |
Operations New RAFS west |
| BURLINGTON | 800MHz Trunked 154.7250R |
206.5 |
CSP Troop L Operations |
| CANTON | 453.7000R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
156.7 114.8 114,8 |
Operations RAFS East RAFS West |
| EAST GRANBY | 800MHz TRS 460.0750R 460.1750R |
114.8 114.8 |
CSP Troop H RAFS East RAFS West |
| EAST HARTFORD | 460.2500R 453.9500R 460.0125 460.0750R 460.1750R |
94.8 100.0 114.8 114.8 114.8 |
Dispatch PD Ch # 2 PD Ch # 5 RAFS East RAFS West |
| EAST WINDSOR | LTR UHF Trunked 460.0750R 460.1750R 460.2250R 460.4750R |
114.8 114.8 173.8 173.8 |
Operations RAFS East RAFS West MA WMLEC 1 MA WMLEC 2 |
| ENFIELD | 460.5500R 460.2000R 460.0750R 460.1750R 460.2250R 460.4750R |
114.8 173.8 114.8 114.8 173.8 173.8 |
Operations Detectives RAFS East RAFS West MA WMELC 1 MA WMLEC 2 |
| FARMINGTON | 855.2375R 866.7750R 854.9125R |
151.4 151.4 114.8 |
Operations Tactical New RAFS west |
| GLASTONBURY | 856.9625R 856.7625R 857.4125R |
D025 D025 114.8 |
PD Ch # 1 PD Ch # 2 New RAFS EAST |
| GRANBY | 460.5250R 460.0750R 460.1750R 460.2250R 460.4750R |
114.8 114.8 114.8 173.8 173.8 |
Operations RAFS East RAFS West MA WMLEC 1 MA WMLEC 2 |
| HARTFORD | 800 MHz Trunked 857.4125R |
114.8 |
Operations New RAFS EAST |
| MANCHESTER | 460.1250R 460.4000R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
114.8 114.8 114.8 114.8 |
Operations Tactical RAFS East RAFS West |
| MARLBOROUGH | 154.8000 |
167.9 |
CSP Constables |
| NEW BRITAIN | 800 MHz Trunked 856.2125R 857.4125R |
D071 114.8 |
Operations CCSU Police New RAFS EAST |
| NEWINGTON | LTR UHF Trunked 460.0750R 460.1750R |
114.8 114.8 |
Operations RAFS East RAFS West |
| PLAINVILLE | 155.5950R 153.9950 460.0750R 460.1750R |
186.2 186.2 114.8 114.8 |
Operations Tactical RAFS East RAFS West |
| ROCKY HILL | 453.9250R 458.5000 453.0125R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
114.8 114.8 D174 114.8 114.8 |
Operations Tactical VETS Home PD RAFS East RAFS West |
| SIMSBURY | 453.7500R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
118.8 114.8 114.8 |
Operations RAFS East RAFS West |
| SOUTH WINDSOR | 857.7375R 857.4125R |
141.3 114.8 |
Operations New RAFS EAST |
| SOUTHINGTON | 155.2500R 151.1750R 151.4750R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
146.2 146.2 146.2 114.8 114.8 |
Operations Tactical Detectives RAFS East RAFS West |
| SUFFIELD | 155.7300R 460.0750R 460.1750R 4602250R 460.4750R |
203.5 114.8 114.8 173.8 173.8 |
Operations RAFS East RAFS West MA WMLEC 1 MA WMLEC 2 |
| WEST HARTFORD | 800 MHz Trunked 857.4125R |
114.8 |
Operations New RAFS EAST |
| WETHERSFIELD | 800 Mhz Trunked 857.4125R |
114.8 |
Operations New RAFS |
| WINDSOR | LTR UHF Trunked 460.0750R 460.1750R |
114.8 114.8 |
Operations RAFS East RAFS West |
| WINDSOR LOCKS | 155.6100R 460.0750R 460.1750R |
179.9 114.8 114.8 |
Operations RAFS East RAFS West |
|
|
|