Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|New Castle||Rock-B||P25||Disp by [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Rockingham_County_Sheriff_Department Rockingham County Sheriff] | |New Castle||Rock-B||P25||Disp by [http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Rockingham_County_Sheriff_Department Rockingham County Sheriff] | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket|||||| | + | |Newmarket||155.370||P-25||DB: Self |
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
|Newfields|||||| | |Newfields|||||| | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 4 March 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | P25 | Disp by Plaistow |
| Auburn | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Brentwood | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Candia | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Chester | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Danville | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Deerfield | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Derry | 151.0100R | P25 | |
| East Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Epping | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Exeter | |||
| Fremont | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Greenland | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Hampstead | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Hampton | 155.0250R | P25 | |
| Hampton Falls | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Kensington | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Kingston | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Londonderry | 155.8650R | P25 | |
| New Castle | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Newmarket | 155.370 | P-25 | DB: Self |
| Newfields | |||
| Newington | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Newton | |||
| North Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Northwood | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Nottingham | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | P25 | Simplex |
| Portsmouth | 154.7400R | P25 | |
| Raymond | 155.6400 | P25 | |
| Rye | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Salem | 155.7300R | P25 | |
| Sandown | Rock-A | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Seabrook | 154.7925R | P25 | |
| South Hampton | Rock-B | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff |
| Stratham | |||
| Windham | 155.6100 | 146.2 | Simplex |
|
|
|