Difference between revisions of "Knox County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMainefire07 (talk | contribs) |
Mainefire07 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Camden||153.9725|||| | |Camden||153.9725|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cushing|||||| | + | |Cushing||153.9725|||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Friendship||153.9725|||| | |Friendship||153.9725|||| | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|North Haven||153.9725||141.3|| | |North Haven||153.9725||141.3|| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Owls Head|||||| | + | |Owls Head||153.9725|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rockland||153.9725||141.3||154.325 highband|| | |Rockland||153.9725||141.3||154.325 highband|| | ||
Revision as of 10:40, 25 February 2007
A work in progress!!
- KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center freq is 153.9725
- Statewide Fire=154.310
KRCC dispatches for 18 Fire Departments within Knox County
as well as the Lincolnville Fire Dept. in Waldo County.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | |
| Appleton | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Camden | 153.9725 | |||
| Cushing | 153.9725 | |||
| Friendship | 153.9725 | |||
| Hope | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Isle au Haut | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| North Haven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Owls Head | 153.9725 | |||
| Rockland | 153.9725 | 141.3 | 154.325 highband | |
| Rockport | 153.9725 | |||
| St. George | 153.9725 | |||
| South Thomaston | 153.9725 | |||
| Thomaston | 153.9725 | 141.3 | 155.085 high band | |
| Union | 153.9725 | |||
| Vinalhaven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | ||
| Warren | 153.9725 | |||
| Washington | 153.9725 |
|
|
|