Difference between revisions of "Carroll County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Albany||Covered||By||Conway||Fire | |Albany||Covered||By||Conway||Fire | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bartlett|||||||| | + | |Bartlett||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||20 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookfield|||||||| | + | |Brookfield||Covered||By||Waikfield||Fire |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chatham|||||||| | + | |Chatham||Covered||By||Fryeburg ME||Fire |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Conway||155.76||114.8||DB: Self|| | |Conway||155.76||114.8||DB: Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Eaton|||||||| | + | |Eaton||Covered||by||Conway||Fire |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Effingham||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||2 | |Effingham||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||2 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Freedom||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||3 | |Freedom||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hart's Location|||||||| | + | |Hart's Location||Covered||By||Bartlett||Fire |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jackson|||||||| | + | |Jackson||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||22 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Madison||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||4 | |Madison||154.175||136.5||DB: Ossipee Valley||4 | ||
Revision as of 17:45, 22 January 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | ID Numbers |
| Albany | Covered | By | Conway | Fire |
| Bartlett | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 20 |
| Brookfield | Covered | By | Waikfield | Fire |
| Chatham | Covered | By | Fryeburg ME | Fire |
| Conway | 155.76 | 114.8 | DB: Self | |
| Eaton | Covered | by | Conway | Fire |
| Effingham | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 2 |
| Freedom | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 3 |
| Hart's Location | Covered | By | Bartlett | Fire |
| Jackson | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 22 |
| Madison | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 4 |
| Moultonboro | 159.900 | D331 | DB: Lakes Region | 15 |
| Ossipee | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 1,5,7, |
| Sandwich | 159.900 | D331 | DB: Lakes Region | 20 |
| Tamworth | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 6 |
| Tuftonboro | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 10 |
| Wakefield | 154.175 | 136.5 | DB: Ossipee Valley | 8 |
| Wolfeboro | 154.25 | 136.5 | DB: self |
|
|
|