Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||||<font color="blue">'''Unit IDs'''|<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Department'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||||<font color="blue">'''Unit IDs'''|<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || | + | |Alton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 100's || Disp by Belknap County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || | + | |Barnstead|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 80's || Disp by Belknap County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont|| 155.2500 || P-25 || | + | |Belmont|| 155.2500 || P-25 || 200's || Disp by Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor|||||||| | + | |Center Harbor||||||60's|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford|| 155.4900 || 136.5 || | + | |Gilford|| 155.4900 || 136.5 || 300's || Disp by Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || | + | |Gilmanton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 600's || Disp by Belknap County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia|| 155.7900 || P-25 || | + | |Laconia|| 155.7900 || P-25 || own system || Disp by Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith|| 155.3700 || P-25/173.8 || | + | |Meredith|| 155.3700 || P-25/173.8 || 500's || Disp by Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || | + | |New Hampton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 400's || Disp by Belknap County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton|||||||| | + | |Sanbornton||154.83||136.5||50's|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton|||||||| | + | |Tilton||154.83||136.5||700's|| Disp by Belknap County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:17, 4 January 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | |
| Alton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 100's | Disp by Belknap County |
| Barnstead | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 80's | Disp by Belknap County |
| Belmont | 155.2500 | P-25 | 200's | Disp by Self |
| Center Harbor | 60's | |||
| Gilford | 155.4900 | 136.5 | 300's | Disp by Self |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 600's | Disp by Belknap County |
| Laconia | 155.7900 | P-25 | own system | Disp by Self |
| Meredith | 155.3700 | P-25/173.8 | 500's | Disp by Self |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 400's | Disp by Belknap County |
| Sanbornton | 154.83 | 136.5 | 50's | |
| Tilton | 154.83 | 136.5 | 700's | Disp by Belknap County |
|
|
|