Difference between revisions of "Worcester County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashburnham|| || || || | + | |Ashburnham||39.34R<BR>470.300R ||127.3<BR>127.3|| || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn|| || || || | + | |Auburn||472.3125R||151.4|| || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Barre|| || || || | + | |Barre||153.980||146.2|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Blackstone|| || || || | + | |Blackstone||155.8725R||D343|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Boylston|| || || || | + | |Boylston||45.62||167.9|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookfield|| || || || | + | |Brookfield||155.310||131.8|| || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Charlton|| || || || | + | |Charlton||155.070R||114.8|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Clinton|| || || || | + | |Clinton||37.10||118.8|| || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Douglas|| || || || | + | |Douglas||39.60R||110.9|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dudley|| || || || | + | |Dudley||155.430R||179.9|| || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |East Brookfield|| || || || | + | |East Brookfield||45.82||74.4 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fitchburg|| || || || | + | |Fitchburg||453.425R ||186.2 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Grafton|| || || || | + | |Grafton||45.10 ||167.9 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Hardwick|| || || || | + | |Hardwick||39.10 ||85.4 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hopedale|| || || || | + | |Hopedale||158.9925R ||D223 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Leicester|| || || || | + | |Leicester||45.42 ||167.9 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mendon|| || || || | + | |Mendon||155.520R ||114.8 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Milford|| || || || | + | |Milford||472.600R ||D466 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Millbury|| || || || | + | |Millbury||482.7875R ||114.8 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Millville|| || || || | + | |Millville||159.0975R ||D445 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Braintree|| || || || | + | |New Braintree||45.12||100.0 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |North Brookfield|| || || || | + | |North Brookfield||45.66 ||192.8 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Northbridge|| || || || | + | |Northbridge||453.1875R<BR>39.86R ||146.2<BR>162.2 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Oxford|| || || || | + | |Oxford||155.025 ||146.2 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Paxton|| || || || | + | |Paxton||45.98 ||167.9 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Petersham|| || || || | + | |Petersham||39.22 ||100.0 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Rutland|| || || || | + | |Rutland||37.22 ||141.3 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shrewsbury|| || || || | + | |Shrewsbury||155.700R ||131.8 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Southborough|| || || || | + | |Southborough||483.350R ||D025 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Southbridge|| || || || | + | |Southbridge||158.850R ||167.9 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Spencer|| || || || | + | |Spencer||45.18 ||167.9 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Sturbridge|| || || || | + | |Sturbridge||155.415R ||110.9 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sutton|| || || || | + | |Sutton||154.8075 ||123.0 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Upton|| || || || | + | |Upton||155.685R ||103.5 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Uxbridge|| || || || | + | |Uxbridge||39.78 ||100.0 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Webster|| || || || | + | |Webster||156.210R ||94.8 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Boylston|| || || || | + | |West Boylston||45.62 ||167.9 || || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |West Brookfield|| || || || | + | |West Brookfield||39.84 ||85.4 || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 27 October 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Use/Notes | Feeds Available |
| Ashburnham | 39.34R 470.300R |
127.3 127.3 |
||
| Athol | ||||
| Auburn | 472.3125R | 151.4 | ||
| Barre | 153.980 | 146.2 | ||
| Berlin | ||||
| Blackstone | 155.8725R | D343 | ||
| Bolton | ||||
| Boylston | 45.62 | 167.9 | ||
| Brookfield | 155.310 | 131.8 | ||
| Charlton | 155.070R | 114.8 | ||
| Clinton | 37.10 | 118.8 | ||
| Douglas | 39.60R | 110.9 | ||
| Dudley | 155.430R | 179.9 | ||
| East Brookfield | 45.82 | 74.4 | ||
| Fitchburg | 453.425R | 186.2 | ||
| Gardner | ||||
| Grafton | 45.10 | 167.9 | ||
| Hardwick | 39.10 | 85.4 | ||
| Harvard | ||||
| Holden | ||||
| Hopedale | 158.9925R | D223 | ||
| Hubbardston | ||||
| Lancaster | ||||
| Leicester | 45.42 | 167.9 | ||
| Leominster | ||||
| Lunenburg | ||||
| Mendon | 155.520R | 114.8 | ||
| Milford | 472.600R | D466 | ||
| Millbury | 482.7875R | 114.8 | ||
| Millville | 159.0975R | D445 | ||
| New Braintree | 45.12 | 100.0 | ||
| North Brookfield | 45.66 | 192.8 | ||
| Northborough | ||||
| Northbridge | 453.1875R 39.86R |
146.2 162.2 |
||
| Oakham | ||||
| Oxford | 155.025 | 146.2 | ||
| Paxton | 45.98 | 167.9 | ||
| Petersham | 39.22 | 100.0 | ||
| Phillipston | ||||
| Princeton | ||||
| Royalston | ||||
| Rutland | 37.22 | 141.3 | ||
| Shrewsbury | 155.700R | 131.8 | ||
| Southborough | 483.350R | D025 | ||
| Southbridge | 158.850R | 167.9 | ||
| Spencer | 45.18 | 167.9 | ||
| Sterling | ||||
| Sturbridge | 155.415R | 110.9 | ||
| Sutton | 154.8075 | 123.0 | ||
| Templeton | ||||
| Upton | 155.685R | 103.5 | ||
| Uxbridge | 39.78 | 100.0 | ||
| Warren | ||||
| Webster | 156.210R | 94.8 | ||
| West Boylston | 45.62 | 167.9 | ||
| West Brookfield | 39.84 | 85.4 | ||
| Westborough | ||||
| Westminster | ||||
| Winchendon |
- Back to Worcester County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page