Difference between revisions of "JetBlue Logan Airport"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Talkgroups) |
(2026 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LSN'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Usage'''||'''LSN'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |451.2875||Voice||209 / 210|| | + | |451.2875||Voice||209 / 210||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |451.6875||Voice||273 / 274|| | + | |451.6875||Voice||273 / 274||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.0875||Voice||337 / 338|| | + | |452.0875||Voice||337 / 338||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.3125||Voice||373 / 374|| | + | |452.3125||Voice||373 / 374||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.8250||Voice||455 / 456|| | + | |452.8250||Voice||455 / 456||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |460.8000||Control||1731|| | + | |460.8000||Control||1731||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |461.9625||Voice||1917 / 1918|| | + | |461.9625||Voice||1917 / 1918||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.0625||Voice||2253 / 2254|| | + | |464.0625||Voice||2253 / 2254||2026.01.09 ecps92 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:42, 9 January 2026
System Sites/Frequencies
- Color Code 1
| Frequency | Usage | LSN | Latest Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 451.2875 | Voice | 209 / 210 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 451.6875 | Voice | 273 / 274 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 452.0875 | Voice | 337 / 338 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 452.3125 | Voice | 373 / 374 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 452.8250 | Voice | 455 / 456 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 460.8000 | Control | 1731 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 461.9625 | Voice | 1917 / 1918 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
| 464.0625 | Voice | 2253 / 2254 | 2026.01.09 ecps92 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6684674 | International Team | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6684675 | Supervisors | 2025.04.03 W1KNE | |
| 6684676 | Ground Operations | 2025.04.03 W1KNE | |
| 6684677 | Ground Operations "Channel 9" | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6684678 | Ground Operations | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6684679 | Fueling Operations | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6684680 | Move Team (Tug)/ReadyJet | 2025.04.03 W1KNE | |
| 6684681 | Tech Ops/Oxford | 2025.04.03 W1KNE | |
| 6684682 | Aircraft Maintenance | 2025.04.03 W1KNE | |
| 6684684 | Tarmac Operations "Channel 5" | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6684685 | De-Icing Operations | 2020.05.22 OceanNora | |
| 6684686 | De-Icing Operations | 2020.05.22 OceanNora | |
| 8684687 | Ground Operations | 2025.04.03 W1KNE | |
| 6684689 | Gate Operations | 2025.04.03 W1KNE | |
| 6684691 | Utility Services (Water & Lavs) | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6684695 | Need to ID Exact Users | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6684696 | Need to ID exact users. Comms about security and TSA | 2021.10.31 W1KNE | |
| 6684697 | All Radios Announcement 1 | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6684698 | All Radios Announcement 2 | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6684683 | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6684701 | Need to ID Use | 2024.11.20 ecps92 | |
| 6884703 | Pilot to Maintenance Comms | 2025.04.03 W1KNE | |
| 6884704 | Patch from Logan Ground Control | 2025.10.23 DISP617 |