Difference between revisions of "Dana-Farber Cancer Institute"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Talkgroups: reconfirmations) |
m (→Binney Street: reconfirmation) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''LSN'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''LSN'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |461.3750||1||1/2|| | + | |461.3750||1||1/2||2025.10.23 DISP617 |
|- | |- | ||
|461.5375||2||3/4||2024.01.13 W1KNE | |461.5375||2||3/4||2024.01.13 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 23 October 2025
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
Binney Street
- Color Code 11
- Site 01
| Frequency | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461.3750 | 1 | 1/2 | 2025.10.23 DISP617 |
| 461.5375 | 2 | 3/4 | 2024.01.13 W1KNE |
| 463.4875 | 3 | 5/6 | 2024.01.13 W1KNE |
Boylston St. (Newton)
- Color Code 7
- Site 02
| Frequency | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 462.0375 | 1 | 2024.02.13 W1KNE | |
| 464.6875 | 2 | 2021.03.17 W1KNE |
Methuen
- Color Code ?
- Site ?
- Unknown if part of the linked system but likely.
| Frequency | LCN | LSN | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.7000 |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Need to ID | 2021.10.05 ecps92 | |
| 101 | Security? | 2024.01.13 W1KNE | |
| 102 | Need to ID | 2022.12.28 ecps92 | |
| 105 | HVAC | 2024.01.23 W1KNE | |
| 110 | Need to ID | 2021.10.05 ecps92 | |
| 111 | Security | 2025.10.23 DISP617 | |
| 113 | Facilities? | Testing door functions | 2021.03.17 W1KNE |
| 114 | Parking Operations | 2024.01.23 W1KNE | |
| 115 | Valet | 2024.01.23 W1KNE | |
| 119 | Unknown | All in Spanish | 2021.03.17 W1KNE |