Difference between revisions of "Lamoille County VT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (DPW to Public Works) |
(reconfirm 155.1900) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Morristown||Public Works||151.2425||R||151.4|| ||2022.08.16 W1KNE | |Morristown||Public Works||151.2425||R||151.4|| ||2022.08.16 W1KNE | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Stowe||Public Works||155.1900||R||156.7|| || | + | |Stowe||Public Works||155.1900||R||156.7|| ||2025.08.14 jeffkett |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 19 August 2025
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge | School Department | 151.6250 | S | D503 | School Bus Operations | 2021.08.28 jeffkett |
| Cambridge | School Department | 155.1600 | S | 100.0 | WNYR670 | 2019.08.28 jeffkett |
| Morristown | Public Works | 151.2425 | R | 151.4 | 2022.08.16 W1KNE | |
| Stowe | Public Works | 155.1900 | R | 156.7 | 2025.08.14 jeffkett |
|
|
|