Difference between revisions of "Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation CT NXDN"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (edited freqs to show changes, minor edits on TGs and confirmations) |
(→System Frequencies: control channels back to old ones) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |461.9500||557|| | + | |461.9500||557||CC||2025.08.09 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|452.2750||183||VC||2025.07.13 cg | |452.2750||183||VC||2025.07.13 cg | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|462.1750||575||VC||2025.07.13 cg | |462.1750||575||VC||2025.07.13 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |463.8750||711|| | + | |463.8750||711||SCC/VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|463.9000||713||VC||2025.07.13 cg | |463.9000||713||VC||2025.07.13 cg | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.8500||229|| | + | |452.8500||229||CC||2025.08.09 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|451.4000||113||VC||2025.07.13 cg | |451.4000||113||VC||2025.07.13 cg | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|452.6750||215||VC||2025.07.13 cg | |452.6750||215||VC||2025.07.13 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |453.0000||241|| | + | |453.0000||241||SCC/VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|464.6000||769||VC||2025.07.13 cg | |464.6000||769||VC||2025.07.13 cg | ||
Latest revision as of 07:45, 9 August 2025
|
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
Site 1 - Grand Pequot Tower
- RAN:1
| Frequency | LCN | notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461.9500 | 557 | CC | 2025.08.09 cg |
| 452.2750 | 183 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 461.2500 | 501 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 462.1750 | 575 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 463.8750 | 711 | SCC/VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 463.9000 | 713 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 464.6250 | 771 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
Site 2 - Wintechog Hill
- RAN:2
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.8500 | 229 | CC | 2025.08.09 cg |
| 451.4000 | 113 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 452.0750 | 167 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 452.6750 | 215 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 453.0000 | 241 | SCC/VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 464.6000 | 769 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
Site 3 - Museum
- RAN:3
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 463.7250 | 699 | CC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 451.2250 | 99 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 452.1500 | 173 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 462.1250 | 571 | not active 7/2025 | 2024.09.26 cg |
Site 4 - Fox Tower
- RAN:4
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.4000 | 193 | CC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 461.6500 | 533 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 463.5250 | 683 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 464.2750 | 743 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 464.3750 | 751 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 464.5250 | 763 | not active 7/2025 | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 464.8250 | 787 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 464.9250 | 795 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 121 | MPTN Police | MPTN PD Dispatch | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 131 | MPTN Fire 1 | MPTN FD Primary Operations | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 132 | MPTN Fire 2 | MPTN FD Second Ops Ch | 2022.1.8 izzyj4 | |
| 133 | MPTN Fire 3 | MPTN FD Third Ops Ch | 2022.1.8 izzyj4 | |
| 139 | MPTN FD/EMS All Call | MPTN All Call (33.84 patch) | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 161 | MPTN Public Works | MPTN DPW Disp | 2018.05.30 cg | |
| 181 | Engineering | 2025.07.13 cg | ||
| 184 | Engineering | Testing fire alarms | 2024.09.26 cg | |
| 201 | Foxwoods Security | testing tones Security 201 | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 202 | Foxwoods Security | Dispatch | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 205 | Foxwoods Security | Outside patrols | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 208 | Foxwoods Security | Channel 5 | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 223 | Foxwoods Security | Fox Tower | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 241 | Lake of Isles Golf Course | LOI Golf Starter | 2024.09.26 cg | |
| 244 | Lake of Isles Golf Course | LOI Grounds Crew | 2020.10.30 OceanNora | |
| 251 | Slot Attendants | Rainmaker Casino | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 252 | Slot Attendants | Cedar Casino | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 253 | Slot Attendants | Pequot Casino | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 255 | Slot Techs | 2025.07.13 cg | ||
| 256 | Slot Attendants | Fox Tower Casino | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 276 | Poker | seating | 2024.09.26 cg | |
| 301 | Foxwoods Zipline | Zipline Ops | 2023.08.03 cg | |
| 303 | Foxwoods Shuttle Buses | 2025.07.13 cg |
Talkgroup ranges
- 12x Police
- 13x Fire/EMS
- 16x Public Works
- 18x Engineering
- 201-230 Security
- 241-245 Golf Course
|
|
|