Difference between revisions of "Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation CT NXDN"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation of all freqs and some TGS, added some TGs) |
(edited freqs to show changes, minor edits on TGs and confirmations) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |461.9500||557|| | + | |461.9500||557||not active 7/2025||2024.09.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.2750||183||VC|| | + | |452.2750||183||VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |461.2500||501||VC|| | + | |461.2500||501||VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |462.1750||575||VC|| | + | |462.1750||575||VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |463.8750||711|| | + | |463.8750||711||CC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |463.9000||713||VC|| | + | |463.9000||713||VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.6250||771||VC|| | + | |464.6250||771||VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.8500||229|| | + | |452.8500||229||not active 7/2025||2024.09.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |451.4000||113||VC|| | + | |451.4000||113||VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.0750||167||VC|| | + | |452.0750||167||VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.6750||215||VC|| | + | |452.6750||215||VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |453.0000||241|| | + | |453.0000||241||CC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.6000||769||VC|| | + | |464.6000||769||VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |463.7250||699||CC|| | + | |463.7250||699||CC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |451.2250||99||VC|| | + | |451.2250||99||VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.1500||173||VC|| | + | |452.1500||173||VC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |462.1250||571|| | + | |462.1250||571||not active 7/2025||2024.09.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |452.4000||193||CC|| | + | |452.4000||193||CC||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|461.6500||533||VC||2024.09.26 cg | |461.6500||533||VC||2024.09.26 cg | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|464.3750||751||VC||2024.09.26 cg | |464.3750||751||VC||2024.09.26 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.5250||763|| | + | |464.5250||763||not active 7/2025||2024.09.26 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|464.8250||787||VC||2024.09.26 cg | |464.8250||787||VC||2024.09.26 cg | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | | '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 121 || MPTN Police || MPTN PD Dispatch || || | + | | 121 || MPTN Police || MPTN PD Dispatch || ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 131 || MPTN Fire 1 || MPTN FD Primary Operations || || | + | | 131 || MPTN Fire 1 || MPTN FD Primary Operations || ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 132 || MPTN Fire 2 || MPTN FD Second Ops Ch || ||2022.1.8 izzyj4 | | 132 || MPTN Fire 2 || MPTN FD Second Ops Ch || ||2022.1.8 izzyj4 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| 133 || MPTN Fire 3 || MPTN FD Third Ops Ch|| ||2022.1.8 izzyj4 | | 133 || MPTN Fire 3 || MPTN FD Third Ops Ch|| ||2022.1.8 izzyj4 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 139 || MPTN FD/EMS All Call || MPTN All Call (33.84 patch) || || | + | | 139 || MPTN FD/EMS All Call || MPTN All Call (33.84 patch) || || 2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 161 || MPTN Public Works || MPTN DPW Disp || ||2018.05.30 cg | | 161 || MPTN Public Works || MPTN DPW Disp || ||2018.05.30 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 181 ||Engineering|| || || | + | | 181 ||Engineering|| || ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 184 ||Engineering||Testing fire alarms|| ||2024.09.26 cg | | 184 ||Engineering||Testing fire alarms|| ||2024.09.26 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 201 || Foxwoods Security || Security 201 || || | + | | 201 ||Foxwoods Security ||testing tones Security 201 || ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 202 ||Foxwoods Security ||Dispatch|| || | + | | 202 ||Foxwoods Security ||Dispatch|| ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 205 ||Foxwoods Security ||Outside patrols|| || | + | | 205 ||Foxwoods Security ||Outside patrols|| ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 208 ||Foxwoods Security ||Channel 5 | + | | 208 ||Foxwoods Security ||Channel 5|| ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 223 ||Foxwoods Security ||Fox Tower|| || | + | | 223 ||Foxwoods Security ||Fox Tower|| ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 241 || Lake of Isles Golf Course || LOI Golf Starter || ||2024.09.26 cg | | 241 || Lake of Isles Golf Course || LOI Golf Starter || ||2024.09.26 cg | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| 244 || Lake of Isles Golf Course || LOI Grounds Crew || ||2020.10.30 OceanNora | | 244 || Lake of Isles Golf Course || LOI Grounds Crew || ||2020.10.30 OceanNora | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 251 ||Slot Attendants||Rainmaker Casino|| || | + | | 251 ||Slot Attendants||Rainmaker Casino|| ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 252 ||Slot Attendants||Cedar Casino|| || | + | | 252 ||Slot Attendants||Cedar Casino|| ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 253 ||Slot Attendants||Pequot Casino|| || | + | | 253 ||Slot Attendants||Pequot Casino|| ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 255 ||Slot Techs|| || || | + | | 255 ||Slot Techs|| || ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 256 ||Slot Attendants||Fox Tower Casino|| || | + | | 256 ||Slot Attendants||Fox Tower Casino|| ||2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| 276 ||Poker||seating|| ||2024.09.26 cg | | 276 ||Poker||seating|| ||2024.09.26 cg | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| 301 || Foxwoods Zipline || Zipline Ops || ||2023.08.03 cg | | 301 || Foxwoods Zipline || Zipline Ops || ||2023.08.03 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | 303 || Foxwoods Shuttle Buses | + | | 303 || Foxwoods Shuttle Buses|| || || 2025.07.13 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 14 July 2025
|
Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
Site 1 - Grand Pequot Tower
- RAN:1
| Frequency | LCN | notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 461.9500 | 557 | not active 7/2025 | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 452.2750 | 183 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 461.2500 | 501 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 462.1750 | 575 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 463.8750 | 711 | CC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 463.9000 | 713 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 464.6250 | 771 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
Site 2 - Wintechog Hill
- RAN:2
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.8500 | 229 | not active 7/2025 | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 451.4000 | 113 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 452.0750 | 167 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 452.6750 | 215 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 453.0000 | 241 | CC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 464.6000 | 769 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
Site 3 - Museum
- RAN:3
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 463.7250 | 699 | CC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 451.2250 | 99 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 452.1500 | 173 | VC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 462.1250 | 571 | not active 7/2025 | 2024.09.26 cg |
Site 4 - Fox Tower
- RAN:4
| Frequency | LCN | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 452.4000 | 193 | CC | 2025.07.13 cg |
| 461.6500 | 533 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 463.5250 | 683 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 464.2750 | 743 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 464.3750 | 751 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 464.5250 | 763 | not active 7/2025 | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 464.8250 | 787 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
| 464.9250 | 795 | VC | 2024.09.26 cg |
Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 121 | MPTN Police | MPTN PD Dispatch | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 131 | MPTN Fire 1 | MPTN FD Primary Operations | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 132 | MPTN Fire 2 | MPTN FD Second Ops Ch | 2022.1.8 izzyj4 | |
| 133 | MPTN Fire 3 | MPTN FD Third Ops Ch | 2022.1.8 izzyj4 | |
| 139 | MPTN FD/EMS All Call | MPTN All Call (33.84 patch) | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 161 | MPTN Public Works | MPTN DPW Disp | 2018.05.30 cg | |
| 181 | Engineering | 2025.07.13 cg | ||
| 184 | Engineering | Testing fire alarms | 2024.09.26 cg | |
| 201 | Foxwoods Security | testing tones Security 201 | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 202 | Foxwoods Security | Dispatch | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 205 | Foxwoods Security | Outside patrols | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 208 | Foxwoods Security | Channel 5 | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 223 | Foxwoods Security | Fox Tower | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 241 | Lake of Isles Golf Course | LOI Golf Starter | 2024.09.26 cg | |
| 244 | Lake of Isles Golf Course | LOI Grounds Crew | 2020.10.30 OceanNora | |
| 251 | Slot Attendants | Rainmaker Casino | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 252 | Slot Attendants | Cedar Casino | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 253 | Slot Attendants | Pequot Casino | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 255 | Slot Techs | 2025.07.13 cg | ||
| 256 | Slot Attendants | Fox Tower Casino | 2025.07.13 cg | |
| 276 | Poker | seating | 2024.09.26 cg | |
| 301 | Foxwoods Zipline | Zipline Ops | 2023.08.03 cg | |
| 303 | Foxwoods Shuttle Buses | 2025.07.13 cg |
Talkgroup ranges
- 12x Police
- 13x Fire/EMS
- 16x Public Works
- 18x Engineering
- 201-230 Security
- 241-245 Golf Course
|
|
|