Difference between revisions of "Middletown Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (25 Reconfirmations) |
(update new FD TG layout, confirmations) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|856.6625||Voice||2025.03.28 W1KNE | |856.6625||Voice||2025.03.28 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |856.0625|| BSI|| | + | |856.0625||Voice/BSI||2025.07.07 cg |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |101||Middletown-Portland PDs ||yes||PD Dispatch for both towns||2025.07.07 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | |128||CVH PD||yes||CT Valley Hospital-State facility||2025.07.07 | |
| − | |||
| − | |128||CVH PD||CT Valley Hospital-State facility | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Fire === | === Fire === | ||
| + | *Fire protection includes Middletown FD, Westfield FD & South District FD | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |200||Middletown | + | |200||Middletown FD Dispatch|| ||2025.07.07 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |201|| | + | |201||Westfield FD|| ||2025.07.07 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |202|| | + | |202||South District FD|| ||2025.07.07 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |203||Middletown FDs | + | |203||Middletown FDs Fireground 1|| ||2025.07.07 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |204||Middletown FDs Incident 5|| || | + | |204||Middletown FDs Incident 5|| ||2025.07.07 cg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |207||Middletown FDs Incident 6|| ||2024.10.27 cg | + | |207||Middletown FDs Incident 6||not used since radio work 6/1/25 ||2024.10.27 cg |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |100||IT/Fire Alarm/FMO||Alarm Maint/FMO||2025.07.07 cg | ||
|- | |- | ||
|503||Middletown DPW|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE | |503||Middletown DPW|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |912|| | + | |600||Middletown EM||Emergency Management ||2025.07.07 cg |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |912||Communications||Radio/Comms|| 2025.07.07 cg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5221|| | + | |5221||Valley Shore Tones||initial dispatch only||2025.07.07 cg |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:18, 7 July 2025
|
Middletown Municipal Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunked System Site Information
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 859.6875 | Primary CC | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 859.5125 | Secondary CC | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.5125 | Voice | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.1625 | Voice | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 856.6625 | Voice | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 856.0625 | Voice/BSI | 2025.07.07 cg |
Talkgroups
Police
| TGID | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Middletown-Portland PDs | yes | PD Dispatch for both towns | 2025.07.07 |
| 128 | CVH PD | yes | CT Valley Hospital-State facility | 2025.07.07 |
Fire
- Fire protection includes Middletown FD, Westfield FD & South District FD
| TGID | User | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 200 | Middletown FD Dispatch | 2025.07.07 cg | |
| 201 | Westfield FD | 2025.07.07 cg | |
| 202 | South District FD | 2025.07.07 cg | |
| 203 | Middletown FDs Fireground 1 | 2025.07.07 cg | |
| 204 | Middletown FDs Incident 5 | 2025.07.07 cg | |
| 207 | Middletown FDs Incident 6 | not used since radio work 6/1/25 | 2024.10.27 cg |
Other Users
| TGID | User | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | IT/Fire Alarm/FMO | Alarm Maint/FMO | 2025.07.07 cg |
| 503 | Middletown DPW | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| 600 | Middletown EM | Emergency Management | 2025.07.07 cg |
| 912 | Communications | Radio/Comms | 2025.07.07 cg |
| 5221 | Valley Shore Tones | initial dispatch only | 2025.07.07 cg |
|
|
|