Difference between revisions of "Oxford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2025 reconfirmations) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Local Police Departments: Confirm Paris) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Oxford||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch||2025.06.12 schwab | |Oxford||155.0700||R||192.8|| Oxford RCC Dispatch||2025.06.12 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Paris||155.0700||R||192.8||Oxford RCC Dispatch|| | + | |Paris||155.0700||R||192.8||Oxford RCC Dispatch||2025.06.14 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rumford||154.8000||R||146.2||Rumford Dispatch||2022.07.09 ChrisP | |Rumford||154.8000||R||146.2||Rumford Dispatch||2022.07.09 ChrisP | ||
Latest revision as of 18:27, 30 June 2025
Regional Channels
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Oxford County Sheriff | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 / CSQ | Primary - Multiple Repeater Sites | See Oxford Sheriff for Confirmations |
| Statewide Car to Car | 154.6950 | S | 192.8 / CSQ | ||
| Nationwide Car to Car | 155.4750 | S | 192.8 | ||
| Region 5 Net | 155.5500 | R | 192.8 | Appears inactive | 2022.07.09 ChrisP |
Local Police Departments
- Following towns have local police departments: (See County Fire Dept list for possible local channels)
- Dixfield PD no longer exists, patrolled by Oxford County Sheriff
- Mexico PD was disbanded in 2024, patrolled by Oxford County Sheriff
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Fryeburg | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch | 2025.06.12 schwab |
| Norway | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch | |
| Oxford | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch | 2025.06.12 schwab |
| Paris | 155.0700 | R | 192.8 | Oxford RCC Dispatch | 2025.06.14 LTE4NFD |
| Rumford | 154.8000 | R | 146.2 | Rumford Dispatch | 2022.07.09 ChrisP |
|
|
|