Difference between revisions of "Middletown Municipal Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (adjust header) |
(25 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |859.6875||Primary CC|| | + | |859.6875||Primary CC||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |859.5125||Secondary CC|| | + | |859.5125||Secondary CC||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |858.5125||Voice|| | + | |858.5125||Voice||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |858.1625||Voice|| | + | |858.1625||Voice||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |856.6625||Voice|| | + | |856.6625||Voice||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|856.0625|| BSI||2024.10.27 cg | |856.0625|| BSI||2024.10.27 cg | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|200||Middletown FDs Incident 2|| ||2024.10.27 cg | |200||Middletown FDs Incident 2|| ||2024.10.27 cg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |201||Middletown FDs Dispatch|| || | + | |201||Middletown FDs Dispatch|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|202||Middletown FDs Incident 3|| ||2024.10.27 cg | |202||Middletown FDs Incident 3|| ||2024.10.27 cg | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | ! '''TGID '''||'''User'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |503||Middletown DPW|| || | + | |503||Middletown DPW|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|912||unknown||likely testing|| 2018.11.19 cg | |912||unknown||likely testing|| 2018.11.19 cg | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |5221||Unknown|| ||2025.03.28 W1KNE | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 29 March 2025
|
Middletown Municipal Trunk
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Trunked System Site Information
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 859.6875 | Primary CC | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 859.5125 | Secondary CC | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.5125 | Voice | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 858.1625 | Voice | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 856.6625 | Voice | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
| 856.0625 | BSI | 2024.10.27 cg |
Talkgroups
Police
| TGID | User | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Police Activity | No | Unknown PD activity | 2024.05.03 W1KNE |
| 101 | Middletown-Portland | Partial | 2024.05.03 W1KNE | |
| 128 | CVH PD | CT Valley Hospital-State facility ENC | 2024.10.27 cg |
Fire
| TGID | User | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 200 | Middletown FDs Incident 2 | 2024.10.27 cg | |
| 201 | Middletown FDs Dispatch | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| 202 | Middletown FDs Incident 3 | 2024.10.27 cg | |
| 203 | Middletown FDs Incident 4 | 2024.11.09 cg | |
| 204 | Middletown FDs Incident 5 | 2024.11.09 cg | |
| 207 | Middletown FDs Incident 6 | 2024.10.27 cg |
Other Users
| TGID | User | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 503 | Middletown DPW | 2025.03.28 W1KNE | |
| 912 | unknown | likely testing | 2018.11.19 cg |
| 5221 | Unknown | 2025.03.28 W1KNE |
|
|
|