Difference between revisions of "Franklin County UHF"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2024 Reconfirmations - Happy New Year) |
(25 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|460.5500||R||156.7||Charlemont|| | |460.5500||R||156.7||Charlemont|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.2875||R||156.7||New Salem|| | + | |453.2875||R||156.7||New Salem||2025.03.14 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|453.1125||S||156.7||Tac 1||2017.12.01 MrSvenSven | |453.1125||S||156.7||Tac 1||2017.12.01 MrSvenSven | ||
Latest revision as of 21:26, 14 March 2025
|
Franklin County Emergency Communications Systems
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 460.4000 | R | 173.8 | Countywide Fire Dispatch | 2024.01.03 ecps92 |
| 460.1875 | R | 156.7 | Mt Toby 1 | 2023.04.15 Sawyer100 |
| 460.6000 | R | 156.7 | Mt Toby 2 - No Longer Used (Sawyer100 - SNE Submitter) | |
| 453.2625 | R | 156.7 | Erving | |
| 453.6375 | R | 156.7 | Buckland 1 | 2017.07.04 MrSvenSven |
| 453.3875 | R | 156.7 | Buckland 2 | 2017.07.04 MrSvenSven |
| 460.1750 | R | 156.7 | Leyden | |
| 453.4250 | R | 156.7 | Colrain | 2017.11.10 MrSvenSven |
| 460.5500 | R | 156.7 | Charlemont | |
| 453.2875 | R | 156.7 | New Salem | 2025.03.14 W1KNE |
| 453.1125 | S | 156.7 | Tac 1 | 2017.12.01 MrSvenSven |
| 453.8875 | S | 156.7 | Tac 2 | |
| 453.9125 | S | 156.7 | Tac 3 | |
| 458.0375 | S | 156.7 | Tac 4 | |
| 458.1125 | S | 156.7 | Tac 5 | |
| 458.9125 | S | 156.7 | Tac 6 |