Difference between revisions of "NBOC"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2K24 Reconfirmations) |
(adj headers) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Usage | !Usage | ||
!LCN | !LCN | ||
| − | !Confirmation''' | + | !Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|463.2625||1||Voice||1||2021.01.26 W1KNE | |463.2625||1||Voice||1||2021.01.26 W1KNE | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
== '''Talkgroups''' == | == '''Talkgroups''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
|100||Unknown||Quick Key Up||2021.06.23 W1KNE | |100||Unknown||Quick Key Up||2021.06.23 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 10:16, 31 December 2024
System Frequencies
| Frequency | Color Code | Usage | LCN | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.2625 | 1 | Voice | 1 | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |
| 463.4125 | 2 | Voice | 2 | 2024.01.02 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Unknown | Quick Key Up | 2021.06.23 W1KNE |
| 101 | Security | Security and Parking | 2024.01.02 W1KNE |
| 103 | Operations | Various Operations | 2019.04.11 W1KNE |
| 104 | Maintenance and Facilities | 2021.06.23 W1KNE | |
| 105 | Transportation | 2021.01.26 W1KNE |