Difference between revisions of "Connecticut Fire Tone Outs"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(adj headers) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!'''Tone-D''' | !'''Tone-D''' | ||
!'''Comments/Notes''' | !'''Comments/Notes''' | ||
| − | !''' | + | !'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|East Hampton|||Fire||46.1800||672.0||2807.0|| || || ||2015.03.14 N1TGE | |East Hampton|||Fire||46.1800||672.0||2807.0|| || || ||2015.03.14 N1TGE | ||
Latest revision as of 06:57, 30 December 2024
All information needs to be Validated and SHOULD not be taken from other sites, unless the information was PERSONALLY Validated.
See Two-tone Paging Explained.
"Connecticut Alert Tones'
| City/Town | User | Frequency | Tone-A | Tone-B | Tone-C | Tone-D | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Hampton | Fire | 46.1800 | 672.0 | 2807.0 | 2015.03.14 N1TGE | |||
| East Hampton | EMS | 46.1800 | 799.0 | 2807.0 | 2015.03.14 N1TGE | |||
| East Hampton | Fire | 46.1800 | 1232.0 | 2807.0 | Officers | 2015.03.14 N1TGE | ||
| Haddam Neck | Fire | 46.1800 | 2250.0 | 2807.0 | 2015.03.14 N1TGE | |||
| Monroe | Fire | 460.2875 | 799.0 | 2012.07.03 cpl22586 | ||||
| Monroe | Fire | 460.2875 | 2043.8 | 1063.2 | Townwide | 2012.07.03 cpl22586 | ||
| Monroe | Fire | 460.2875 | 701.0 | Stepney | 2012.07.03 cpl22586 | |||
| Monroe | Fire | 460.2875 | 871.0 | Stevenson | 2012.07.03 cpl22586 |
|
|
|