Difference between revisions of "Dukes County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Reconfirm of MV Airport Operations - definitely not plows today!) |
(adj headers) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="left" style="background:silver;" | |-align="left" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | !'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Marthas Vineyard School District||School||158.9100||R||C10||SL:1 TG:16777199 ||2023.09.08 jeffKett | |Marthas Vineyard School District||School||158.9100||R||C10||SL:1 TG:16777199 ||2023.09.08 jeffKett | ||
|-align="left" | |-align="left" | ||
| − | |Tisbury|| | + | |Tisbury||Public Works||159.1800|| ||91.5||WRAP884 ||2023.05.23 jeffkett |
| − | + | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Dukes}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Dukes}} | ||
Revision as of 15:52, 23 December 2024
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes County | Airport | 151.0325 | R | 123.0 | Operations / Plows | 2024.02.06 Scott |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.8800 | 88.5 | Ch.01 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.8800 | 88.5 | Ch.02 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.8950 | 82.5 | Ch.03 | 2007.04 | |
| Dukes County | Emergency Management | 155.9250 | 91.5 | Ch.04 | 2007.04 | |
| Marthas Vineyard School District | School | 158.9100 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:16777199 | 2023.09.08 jeffKett |
| Tisbury | Public Works | 159.1800 | 91.5 | WRAP884 | 2023.05.23 jeffkett |
|
|
|