Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Updates with trunk) |
(edit headers - →Regional Channels) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|154.8225||R||206.5||Androscoggin County Sheriffs Primary||Confirmation on [[Androscoggin County Sheriff Department|Sheriff's Department]] Wiki page | |154.8225||R||206.5||Androscoggin County Sheriffs Primary||Confirmation on [[Androscoggin County Sheriff Department|Sheriff's Department]] Wiki page | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|155.5500||R||192.8||Region 5 Police Net|| | |155.5500||R||192.8||Region 5 Police Net|| | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | !'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation | + | !'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Auburn||Trunked||T|| ||Primary Ops on the [[Auburn_Lewiston_Regional_Trunk|Regional Trunk]], Fully encrypted. VHF out of service||2021 SNE Forums | |Auburn||Trunked||T|| ||Primary Ops on the [[Auburn_Lewiston_Regional_Trunk|Regional Trunk]], Fully encrypted. VHF out of service||2021 SNE Forums | ||
| Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
|Auburn||159.1500||R||192.8||Analog (Dual Mode) (Out of service 08/2021)|| | |Auburn||159.1500||R||192.8||Analog (Dual Mode) (Out of service 08/2021)|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||159.9600|| || | + | |Auburn||159.9600||S||N293||Tactical|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lewiston||Trunked||T|| ||Primary Ops on the [[Auburn_Lewiston_Regional_Trunk|Regional Trunk]], Fully encrypted. VHF out of service||2021 SNE Forums | |Lewiston||Trunked||T|| ||Primary Ops on the [[Auburn_Lewiston_Regional_Trunk|Regional Trunk]], Fully encrypted. VHF out of service||2021 SNE Forums | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sabattus||155.7675||R||110.9||DB: Lisbon||2014.01.23 ecrboats Dana | |Sabattus||155.7675||R||110.9||DB: Lisbon||2014.01.23 ecrboats Dana | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Androscoggin}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Androscoggin}} | ||
Revision as of 17:39, 18 December 2024
Regional Channels
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.8225 | R | 206.5 | Androscoggin County Sheriffs Primary | Confirmation on Sheriff's Department Wiki page |
| 154.6950 | S | CSQ | Statewide Car to Car | |
| 155.5500 | R | 192.8 | Region 5 Police Net |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auburn | Trunked | T | Primary Ops on the Regional Trunk, Fully encrypted. VHF out of service | 2021 SNE Forums | |
| Auburn | 159.1500 | R | N293 | Primary (Dual Mode) (Out of service 08/2021) | 2020.06.22 ecps92 |
| Auburn | 159.1500 | R | 192.8 | Analog (Dual Mode) (Out of service 08/2021) | |
| Auburn | 159.9600 | S | N293 | Tactical | |
| Lewiston | Trunked | T | Primary Ops on the Regional Trunk, Fully encrypted. VHF out of service | 2021 SNE Forums | |
| Lewiston | 158.7900 | R | N293 | Primary (Dual Mode) (Out of service 08/2021) | 2021.04.29 schwab |
| Lewiston | 158.7900 | R | 192.8 | Analog (Dual Mode) (Out of service 08/2021) | |
| Lewiston | 159.0300 | NAC ??? | Tactical | ||
| Lisbon | 154.7550 | 131.8 | 2014.02.14 ecrboats | ||
| Livermore Falls | 154.7550 | R | 103.5 | ||
| Sabattus | 155.6400 | ? | DB: Lisbon | ||
| Sabattus | 155.7675 | R | 110.9 | DB: Lisbon | 2014.01.23 ecrboats Dana |
|
|
|