Difference between revisions of "Berkshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|FLORIDA||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| | |FLORIDA||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |GREAT BARRINGTON||154.3100<br> | + | |GREAT BARRINGTON||154.3100<br>154.1600||107.2<br>107.2||Dispatch<br>Fireground|| |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
|HANCOCK||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| | |HANCOCK||154.3100||107.2||Operations|| | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 8 July 2006
Berkshire County consists of Fire District 12
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| ADAMS | 154.3100 154.4450 |
107.2 107.2 |
County Operations |
|
| ALFORD | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| BECKET | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| CHESHIRE | 154.3100 154.4150 |
107.2 107.2 |
County Operations |
|
| CLARKSBURG | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| DALTON | 153.8150 154.3100 |
107.2 107.2 |
Operations County |
|
| EGREMONT | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| FLORIDA | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| GREAT BARRINGTON | 154.3100 154.1600 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
|
| HANCOCK | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| HINSDALE | 154.3100 154.0700 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
|
| LANESBOROUGH | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| LEE | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| LENOX | 154.3100 154.1900 |
107.2 107.2 |
County Operations |
|
| MONTEREY | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| MOUNT WASHINGTON | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| NEW ASHFORD | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| NEW MARLBOROUGH | 154.3100 155.9400 |
107.2 107.2 |
Operations Fireground |
|
| NORTH ADAMS | 153.9500 154.3100 |
114.8 107.2 |
Operations County |
|
| OTIS | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| PERU | 154.3100 154.1300 |
107.2 107.2 |
Operations Fireground |
|
| PITTSFIELD | 154.3400 154.2200 154.3100 154.1600 153.8300 |
107.2 107.2 107.2 107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fire 2 County County Fireground Fireground |
|
| RICHMOND | 154.3100 154.1600 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
|
| SANDISFIELD | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| SAVOY | 154.3100 154.2050 |
107.2 107.2 |
Dispatch Fireground |
|
| SHEFFIELD | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| STCOKBRIDGE | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| TYRINGHAM | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| WASHINGTON | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| WEST STOCKBRIDGE | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Operations | |
| WILLIAMSTOWN | 154.1300 154.2350 154.3100 |
107.2 107.2 107.2 |
Operations Fireground County |
|
| WINDSOR | 155.7150R 154.3100 |
192.8 107.2 |
Operations County |