Difference between revisions of "Ossipee Valley Mutual Aid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmation - →Radio System) |
(Reconfirm Jackson) |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|154.2950||S||136.5||Ch.4 - Secondary Fireground|| | |154.2950||S||136.5||Ch.4 - Secondary Fireground|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |154.1450||S||173.8||Mt Washington Valley Mutual Aid|| | + | |154.1450||S||173.8||Mt Washington Valley Mutual Aid||2024.07.27 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|155.7600||R||114.8||Conway Fire Departments||2023.09.27 MASSBUSMARK | |155.7600||R||114.8||Conway Fire Departments||2023.09.27 MASSBUSMARK | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|21||Glen Village<BR>(Bartlett)||154.1450|| | |21||Glen Village<BR>(Bartlett)||154.1450|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |22||Jackson||154.1450|| | + | |22||Jackson||154.1450||2024.07.27 schwab |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|23||Jackson/Bartlett<BR>Rescue||154.1450|| | |23||Jackson/Bartlett<BR>Rescue||154.1450|| | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 27 July 2024
|
Ossipee Valley Mutual Aid
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Radio System
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154.1750 | R | 136.5 | Ch.1 - Dispatch | 2023.11.11 ecps92 |
| 154.3400 | S | 136.5 | Ch.2 - Primary Fireground | |
| 154.2650 | S | 136.5 | Ch.3 - Secondary Fireground | |
| 154.2950 | S | 136.5 | Ch.4 - Secondary Fireground | |
| 154.1450 | S | 173.8 | Mt Washington Valley Mutual Aid | 2024.07.27 schwab |
| 155.7600 | R | 114.8 | Conway Fire Departments | 2023.09.27 MASSBUSMARK |
| 452.1000 | S | 179.9 | Remote Link | |
| 452.3000 | S | 141.3 | Remote Link | |
| 457.1000 | S | 179.9 | Remote Link | |
| 457.3000 | S | 141.3 | Remote Link |
Member Departments
| Number | Department | Disp Frequency | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Center Ossipee | 154.1750 | 2022.11.25 N1ZYY |
| 2 | Effingham | 154.1750 | 2022.11.25 N1ZYY |
| 3 | Freedom | 154.1750 | 2022.11.25 N1ZYY |
| 4 | Madision | 154.1750 | 2020.07.21 JBolduc |
| 5 | Ossipee Corner | 154.1750 | 2020.07.21 JBolduc |
| 6 | Tamworth | 154.1750 | 2020.07.21 JBolduc |
| 7 | West Ossipee | 154.1750 | 2022.11.25 N1ZYY |
| 8 | Wakefield | 154.1750 | 2020.07.21 JBolduc |
| 9 | Wolfeboro | 154.2500 | 2021.07.29 lkh62 |
| 10 | Tuftonboro | 154.1750 | 2020.07.21 JBolduc |
| 11 | Center Conway | 155.7600 | 2020.07.01 NHFirefighter |
| 12 | Conway Village | 155.7600 | 2020.07.01 NHFirefighter |
| 13 | East Conway | 155.7600 | 2020.07.01 NHFirefighter |
| 14 | Redstone Village (Conway) |
155.7600 | 2020.07.01 NHFirefighter |
| 15 | North Conway | 155.7600 | 2023.09.27 MASSBUSMARK |
| 20 | Bartlett | 154.1450 | 2023.09.26 MASSBUSMARK |
| 21 | Glen Village (Bartlett) |
154.1450 | |
| 22 | Jackson | 154.1450 | 2024.07.27 schwab |
| 23 | Jackson/Bartlett Rescue |
154.1450 | |
| 28 | Huggins Hospital Paramedics | 2019.09.01 JBolduc | |
| 58 | Action Ambulance | 154.1750 | 2023.01.01 NHA040 |
|
|
|