Difference between revisions of "Waldo County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reconfirmations) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (Reconfirm 156.0300) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1||156.0300||R||127.3||Primary Dispatch|| | + | |1||156.0300||R||127.3||Primary Dispatch||2024.06.19 LTE4NFD |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|2||155.1300||R||127.3||Secondary / Belfast PD||2020.05.19 ME343 | |2||155.1300||R||127.3||Secondary / Belfast PD||2020.05.19 ME343 | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 15 July 2024
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| 1 | 156.0300 | R | 127.3 | Primary Dispatch | 2024.06.19 LTE4NFD |
| 2 | 155.1300 | R | 127.3 | Secondary / Belfast PD | 2020.05.19 ME343 |
| 155.5200 | County Corrections? | ||||
| 154.5700 | 141.3 | Car to Car (unlicensed) | |||
| 154.6950 | S | Statewide Car-Car |
|
|
|