Difference between revisions of "Orleans County VT Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add new Depts serviced by Newport PD Dispatch) |
(Add Orleans FD) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Newport||154.2650||S|| |||| | |Newport||154.2650||S|| |||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Orleans|| || || ||DB: Newport PD<br>DB: VSP after-hours|| | + | |Orleans||154.1600||S||D271||DB: Newport PD<br>DB: VSP after-hours||2024.04.08 schwab |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Orleans||460.5875||F||D134||Remote link||2024.04.08 schwab | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Troy|| || || ||DB: Newport PD|| | |Troy|| || || ||DB: Newport PD|| | ||
Revision as of 20:02, 9 April 2024
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craftsbury | 154.0250 | Fire Disp | 2010.08.13 | ||
| Derby Line | 154.1300 | S | DB: Newport PD | ||
| Irasburg | DB: Newport PD DB: VSP after-hours |
||||
| Jay | DB: Newport PD | ||||
| Newport | 154.1600 | S | DB: Newport PD DB: VSP after-hours |
||
| Newport | 154.2650 | S | |||
| Orleans | 154.1600 | S | D271 | DB: Newport PD DB: VSP after-hours |
2024.04.08 schwab |
| Orleans | 460.5875 | F | D134 | Remote link | 2024.04.08 schwab |
| Troy | DB: Newport PD |
|
|
|