Difference between revisions of "Cheshire County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (dept to Department fixes) |
MASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Keene School Department 155.2950) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Keene||School Department||151.9250||S||162.2||High School|| | |Keene||School Department||151.9250||S||162.2||High School|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Keene||School Department||155.2950||S||167.9||School Buses (Contracted to First Student/Keene Ops)|| | + | |Keene||School Department||155.2950||S||167.9||School Buses (Contracted to First Student/Keene Ops)||2024.01.31 MASSBUSMARK |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Keene||||158.7900||S||CSQ||Public Events|| | |Keene||||158.7900||S||CSQ||Public Events|| | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 7 February 2024
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Reconfirmation Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alstead | 154.7625 | R | 136.5 | Town Repeater | ||
| Alstead | 155.8500 | S | 82.5 | Town Ops | ||
| Alstead | 158.7600 | S | D023 | Town Ops | ||
| Chesterfield | Highway Department | 156.0600 | S | 192.8 | ||
| Dublin | Highway Department | 151.1150 | S | D516 | 2022.01.15 LTE4NFD | |
| Fitzwilliam | Highway Department | 154.9800 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Harrisville | Highway Department | 159.1650 | S | 136.5 | Town Operations | |
| Keene | Municipal Airport | 155.8800 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Keene | School Department | 159.6900 | R | 162.2 | High School | 2015.06.10 W1KNE |
| Keene | School Department | 151.9250 | S | 162.2 | High School | |
| Keene | School Department | 155.2950 | S | 167.9 | School Buses (Contracted to First Student/Keene Ops) | 2024.01.31 MASSBUSMARK |
| Keene | 158.7900 | S | CSQ | Public Events | ||
| Keene | Water Department | 154.3400 | S | 123.0 | ||
| Keene | Water Department | 158.9850 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Marlborough | Highway Department | 151.1150 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Marlow | Highway Department | 156.0150 | S | CSQ | ||
| Sullivan | Highway Department | 154.0250 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Swanzey | Municipal Airport | 155.8800 | S | 136.5 | Airport Ops | |
| Swanzey | Highwya Department | 153.9650 | S | 136.5 | ||
| Swanzey | 155.4000 | R | 136.5 | Town Ops | ||
| Troy | Highway Department | 155.9850 | S | 136.5 | 2020.12.18 JBolduc | |
| Westmoreland | Highway Department | 155.0850 | S | 103.5 |
|
|
|