Difference between revisions of "MGM Springfield Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (additions, edits, & confirmations) |
(typo fix.) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |101||Emergency||confirmed, used to call for EMS||2023.12.30 | + | |101||Emergency||confirmed, used to call for EMS||2023.12.30 cg |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|102||Security Ch 1||Casino Floor and area||2023.12.30 cg | |102||Security Ch 1||Casino Floor and area||2023.12.30 cg | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 31 December 2023
|
MGM Springfield Trunk
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Color Code | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1 | 451.8375 | 10 | 2023.12.30 cg |
| 2 | 452.0125 | 10 | 2023.12.30 cg |
| 3 | 452.3500 | 10 | 2023.12.30 cg |
Security Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 101 | Emergency | confirmed, used to call for EMS | 2023.12.30 cg |
| 102 | Security Ch 1 | Casino Floor and area | 2023.12.30 cg |
| 103 | Security Ch 2 | Outside, Retail, and parking | 2023.12.30 cg |
| 104 | Security 104 | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 105 | Security 105 | 2018.08.14 cg |
Operations and Miscellaneous Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 107 | AV/IT | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 108 | Food Services | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 109 | Events? | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 110 | Beverages | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 111 | Catering | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 112 | Unknown | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 113 | Kitchen Maintenance | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 115 | Food Services | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 116 | Facilities | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 118 | Hotel Services | bellhop, concierge | 2018.08.27 cg |
| 119 | Env Services | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 120 | Guest Services | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 122 | Casino Hosts? | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 130 | Slot Attendants | 2023.12.30 cg | |
| 131 | Slot Techs | 2023.12.30 cg |