Difference between revisions of "HartLink"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2023 Reconfirmations) |
m (→Police Department Talkgroups: reconfirmed overdue tgs) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|06-024||0788||PD Info 2|||| | |06-024||0788||PD Info 2|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-025||0789||PD Traffic|||| | + | |06-025||0789||PD Traffic||||2023.07.30 matt004 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|06-026||0790||PD Patrol 3 North Car to Car||||2021.09.06 W1KNE | |06-026||0790||PD Patrol 3 North Car to Car||||2021.09.06 W1KNE | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|06-030||0792||PD Supervisors|||| | |06-030||0792||PD Supervisors|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |06-083||0835||PD Special Events|||| | + | |06-083||0835||PD Special Events||||2023.07.30 matt04 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|06-085||0837||PD RAFS-2||Crosspatch to 460.1750|| | |06-085||0837||PD RAFS-2||Crosspatch to 460.1750|| | ||
Revision as of 12:34, 2 August 2023
|
HartLink
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Frequencies
| Frequency | LCN | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 854.9625 | 1 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 856.4375 | 2 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 857.4375 | 3 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 858.4375 | 4 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 859.4375 | 5 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 857.9375 | 6 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 857.9875 | 7 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 858.7125 | 8 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 858.9375 | 9 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 858.9875 | 10 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 859.7375 | 11 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 859.9875 | 12 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 854.0125 | 13 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 856.0375 | 14 | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
Police Department Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06-020 | 0784 | PD Patrol Fleet Call | ||
| 06-021 | 0785 | PD Patrol 1 North | after activity slows in early AM, this becomes only dispatch | 2023.06.26 W1KNE |
| 06-022 | 0786 | PD Patrol 2 South | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 06-023 | 0787 | PD Info 1 NCIC checks | 2023.06.26 W1KNE | |
| 06-024 | 0788 | PD Info 2 | ||
| 06-025 | 0789 | PD Traffic | 2023.07.30 matt004 | |
| 06-026 | 0790 | PD Patrol 3 North Car to Car | 2021.09.06 W1KNE | |
| 06-034 | 0796 | PD Patrol 4 South Car to Car | 2022.04.17 W1KNE | |
| 06-030 | 0792 | PD Supervisors | ||
| 06-083 | 0835 | PD Special Events | 2023.07.30 matt04 | |
| 06-085 | 0837 | PD RAFS-2 | Crosspatch to 460.1750 | |
| 06-086 | 0838 | PD Police Med | Crosspatch to Med 10 City EMS Disp | |
| 06-090 | 0840 | PD Hotline | Repeats 45.8600 | |
| 06-091 | 0841 | Wreckers | PD link to towing services for city contracts |
Capitol Police Department Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07-020 | 912 | Capitol PD Fleet Call | ||
| 07-021 | 913 | Capitol PD Dispatch | ||
| 07-022 | 914 | Capitol PD Special Events |
Fire Department Talkgroups
- See Notes Above
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04-040 | 0544 | FD Operations Fleet Call | ||
| 04-041 | 0545 | Ch.01 FD Dispatch | Patched to 851.3500 | 2018.10.03 cg |
| 04-042 | 0546 | Ch.03 FD Incident 1 | Patched to 851.6750 | 2018.10.03 cg |
| 04-043 | 0547 | Ch.04 FD Incident 2 | Patched to 853.1375 | 2018.10.03 cg |
| 04-044 | 0548 | Ch.05 FD Incident 3 | Patched to 853.7000 | 2018.10.03 cg |
| 04-051 | 0553 | Ch.06 FD Incident 4 | Patched to 854.5625 | 2018.10.03 cg |
| 04-052 | 0554 | Ch.07 FD Incident 5 | Patched to 855.0125 | 2018.10.03 cg |
| 04-045 | 0549 | Ch.08 FD Tactical | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | |
| 04-046 | 0550 | Ch.09 FD Command | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | |
| 04-047 | 0551 | Ch.10 FD Training | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | |
| 02-144 | Ch.11 Fire Spec Events 1 | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 04-061 | Ch.12 FD Prevention | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-141 | Ch.13 FD Storm | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-142 | Ch.14 FD Disaster | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 06-127 | Ch.15/16 PS Command | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 04-053 | 0555 | FD FR/EMS | ||
| 04-082 | 0578 | FD Fire Alarm |
Citywide Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02-141 | Storm | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-142 | DISASTER | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 02-144 | FDSPEVN1 | Fire Spec Events 1 | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | |
| 06-127 | PSCOMAND | Public Safety Command | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | |
| 06-141 | 881 | Citywide 911 | Emergency TG | |
| 06-142 | 882 | HartScan | Link to downtown businesses | |
| 06-143 | ? | DPW type Activity | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | |
| 06-035 | 797 | Hartford Guides 1 | Security and information guides in commercial areas | |
| 06-048 | 808 | Hartford Guides 2 | Security and information guides in commercial areas | |
| 09-001 | RIVERSIDE PK | Riverside Park Ops | 2017.01.09 cmpsa |
Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08-040 | DPW Snowplows | 2017.01.09 cmpsa | ||
| 08-042 | 1058 | DPW Waste | ||
| 08-043 | 1059 | DPW Streets | ||
| 08-050 | 1064 | DPW Dispatch | ||
| 08-062 | 1074 | DPW Flood | ||
| 08-063 | 1075 | DPW Painters | ||
| 08-064 | 1076 | DPW Custodians | ||
| 08-082 | 1090 | DPW Trades | electricians, plumbers, etc |
School Departments Talkgroups
| Talkgroup-AFS | Talkgroup-DEC | ID | Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12-036 | School Maint | Plows/Sanding | 2017.01.09 cmpsa |
|
|
|