Difference between revisions of "Oxford County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2023 reconfirmations) |
(dept to Department fixes) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | |'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmations''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Dixfield||Highway | + | |Dixfield||Highway Department||155.8950||||192.8|| ||2013.12.23 ChrisP |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Fryeburg||Highway | + | |Fryeburg||Highway Department||153.9800||S||156.7|| ||2016.02.13 nhfirefighter |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Fryeburg||School | + | |Fryeburg||School Department||155.2200||S||D734||MSAD 72||2020.09.28 JBolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Mexico||Public Works||156.1050||S||186.2|| || | |Mexico||Public Works||156.1050||S||186.2|| || | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 13 May 2023
- Many smaller towns contract with private plowing companies for snow removal.
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| Dixfield | Highway Department | 155.8950 | 192.8 | 2013.12.23 ChrisP | ||
| Fryeburg | Highway Department | 153.9800 | S | 156.7 | 2016.02.13 nhfirefighter | |
| Fryeburg | School Department | 155.2200 | S | D734 | MSAD 72 | 2020.09.28 JBolduc |
| Mexico | Public Works | 156.1050 | S | 186.2 | ||
| Norway | Public Works/Water District | 153.8150 | R | 156.7 | Shared with Fire | 2023.01.16 LTE4NFD |
| Norway | Norway/Paris Solid Waste Center | 467.8000 | S | 67.0 | 2013.11.20 MaineRadioman | |
| Oxford | Public Works | 153.8750 | 100.0 | Shared with Fire | 2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | |
| Paris | MSAD 17 | 155.2200 | S | 82.5 | Paris Elementary School | 2013.09.10 MaineRadioMan |
| Peru | Public Works | 155.1000 | S | 97.4 | Shared with Fire Dept | |
| Rumford | Public Works | 153.9350 | R | 100.0 | 2013.12.23 ChrisP | |
| South Paris | Public Works | 153.7400 | 156.7 | 2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | ||
| West Paris | Public Works | 154.9800 | 156.7 | Shared with Fire | 2013.09.11 MaineRadioman | |
| Oxford County | EMA | 153.9950 | S |
|
|
|