Difference between revisions of "Massport"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2023 Reconfirmations) |
(→System Talkgroups: Reconfirmations/additions for Massport) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|1||Operations (ATG)||2013.09.18 CPL22586 | |1||Operations (ATG)||2013.09.18 CPL22586 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3 **||Operations 1|| | + | |3 **||Operations 1||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5||Construction||2016.03.14 N1BHH | |5||Construction||2016.03.14 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||Card Access Secure||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|9||Call-In||2014.01.14 CW115 + N1BHH | |9||Call-In||2014.01.14 CW115 + N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |11||Emergency 1|| | + | |11||MPA Emergency 1||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |13||Emergency 2|| | + | |13||MPA Emergency 2||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|15||Information Technology Department||2013.08.27 N1BHH | |15||Information Technology Department||2013.08.27 N1BHH | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|21||Operations 3|| | |21||Operations 3|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |23||Emergency 3|| | + | |23||MPA Emergency 3||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|33||Fire Department (ATG)|| | |33||Fire Department (ATG)|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |35|| | + | |35||MPA FD Station Alert||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |37|| | + | |37||MPA FD-1 (Patched with talk group 53 MPA 7W AREA WIDE)||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |39|| | + | |39||MPA FD-2||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |41|| | + | |41||MPA FD-3||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |43|| | + | |43||MPA FD-4||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |45|| | + | |45||MPD FD-8S (Secure)||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|47||Fire (Secure)||2016.03.14 N1BHH | |47||Fire (Secure)||2016.03.14 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |49|| | + | |49||MPA FD-5 BED||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |51 **|| | + | |51 **||MPA FD-6 [ORH]||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |53|| | + | |53||MPA FD-7W (AREA WIDE) PATCHED WITH MPA FD-1 TALK GROUP 37||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|65||MSP ATG (ATG)|| | |65||MSP ATG (ATG)|| | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|83||MSP F Patrol 2 '''Hanscom Field''' (on [[Massachusetts State Police]] Zone 5 - TG:1328) ||2022.10.05 artb257 | |83||MSP F Patrol 2 '''Hanscom Field''' (on [[Massachusetts State Police]] Zone 5 - TG:1328) ||2022.10.05 artb257 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |85||MSP F Patrol 3 '''Worcester Airport''' (on [[Massachusetts State Police]] Zone 8 - TG:1360) || | + | |85||MSP F Patrol 3 '''Worcester Airport''' (on [[Massachusetts State Police]] Zone 8 - TG:1360) ||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|99||Facilities - Street Side||2015.03.26 CPL22586 | |99||Facilities - Street Side||2015.03.26 CPL22586 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|105||Facilities - Water||2014.01.17 N1BHH | |105||Facilities - Water||2014.01.17 N1BHH | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |109||MPA Event 1||2023.04.25 CPL22586 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |111||MPA Event 2||2023.04.25 CPL22586 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |113||MPA Event 3||2023.04.25 CPL22586 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|119||Conley - Crane 5||2014.01.14 N1BHH + CW115 | |119||Conley - Crane 5||2014.01.14 N1BHH + CW115 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 194: | ||
|161||To be identified||2014.01.17 N1BHH | |161||To be identified||2014.01.17 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |163||Ground Transportation Unit | + | |163||Ground Transportation Unit 1||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |165||Ground Transportation Unit | + | |165||Ground Transportation Unit Bus||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |167||Ground Transportation Unit | + | |167||Ground Transportation Unit 2||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|185||Worcester - Operations [ORH]||2019.07.07 | |185||Worcester - Operations [ORH]||2019.07.07 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
|195 **||Worcester - GTU Emergency||2014.01.20 N1BHH | |195 **||Worcester - GTU Emergency||2014.01.20 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |227 **|| | + | |227 **||Ground Transportation Unit Parking (BOS)||2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|269||Boston - Maritime Response Net||2022.09.21 Lex998 | |269||Boston - Maritime Response Net||2022.09.21 Lex998 | ||
Revision as of 12:29, 28 April 2023
|
Massport
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
System Users
- MSP F troop
- Massport Fire/Rescue
- Facilities maintenance
- Conley Terminal - South Boston
- Cruiseport Boston, including Black Falcon Terminal
- Boston Fire and E.M.S. can access the trunk
Massport Alert Levels
- Alert 1 - Stand-by aircraft with mechanical problem. Fire/Rescue deploy
- Alert 2 - A serious mechanical problem with aircraft and/or terrorist threat. Airport is locked down, only emergency vehicles have access to/from airport
- Alert 3 - Actual crash and/or fire
P-25 System Frequencies
- Site 1.35
- Massport has transitioned completely to a P-25 system. All 15 channels are active as of December 18, 2014.
| Frequency | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 857.0125 | Control | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 857.4375 | Alternate CC | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 858.4375 | Alternate CC | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 859.4375 | Alternate CC | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 854.0125 | Voice | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 855.0625 | Voice | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 855.5875 | Voice | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 855.8125 | Voice | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 856.4375 | Voice | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 856.8125 | Voice | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 857.8125 | Voice | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 858.2625 | Voice | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 858.8125 | Voice | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 859.2625 | Voice | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
| 859.8125 | Voice | Please see MassPort Site on the CoMIRS page for confirmation. |
System Talkgroups
- Analog talk groups below are no longer available, except where noted with *
- P-25 talk groups simulcast/patched on the CoMIRS System designated with **
| P-25 TG | User | Confirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operations (ATG) | 2013.09.18 CPL22586 |
| 3 ** | Operations 1 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 5 | Construction | 2016.03.14 N1BHH |
| 7 | Card Access Secure | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 9 | Call-In | 2014.01.14 CW115 + N1BHH |
| 11 | MPA Emergency 1 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 13 | MPA Emergency 2 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 15 | Information Technology Department | 2013.08.27 N1BHH |
| 19 | Operations 2 | |
| 21 | Operations 3 | |
| 23 | MPA Emergency 3 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 33 | Fire Department (ATG) | |
| 35 | MPA FD Station Alert | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 37 | MPA FD-1 (Patched with talk group 53 MPA 7W AREA WIDE) | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 39 | MPA FD-2 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 41 | MPA FD-3 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 43 | MPA FD-4 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 45 | MPD FD-8S (Secure) | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 47 | Fire (Secure) | 2016.03.14 N1BHH |
| 49 | MPA FD-5 BED | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 51 ** | MPA FD-6 [ORH] | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 53 | MPA FD-7W (AREA WIDE) PATCHED WITH MPA FD-1 TALK GROUP 37 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 65 | MSP ATG (ATG) | |
| 67 ** | MSP F PATROL 1 (*Simulcast on Massachusetts State Police Zone 1 - TG:1072) | See Massachusetts State Police or CoMIRS for confirmation. |
| 2087 ** | F PATROL 1 (*Simulcast on Massachusetts State Police Zones 1 & 5 - TG:33392) | 2016.03.16 N1BHH |
| 69 | MSP TAC-1 | 2022.08.05 artb257 |
| 71 | MSP TAC-2 | 2014.01.14 N1BHH + CW115 |
| 73 | MSP TAC-3 (Secure) | 2015.03.26 N1BHH |
| 83 | MSP F Patrol 2 Hanscom Field (on Massachusetts State Police Zone 5 - TG:1328) | 2022.10.05 artb257 |
| 85 | MSP F Patrol 3 Worcester Airport (on Massachusetts State Police Zone 8 - TG:1360) | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 99 | Facilities - Street Side | 2015.03.26 CPL22586 |
| 101 | Facilities - Ramp Side | 2015.03.26 CPL22586 |
| 103 | Facilities - Electrical | 2015.03.25 CPL22586 |
| 105 | Facilities - Water | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 109 | MPA Event 1 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 111 | MPA Event 2 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 113 | MPA Event 3 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 119 | Conley - Crane 5 | 2014.01.14 N1BHH + CW115 |
| 121 | Conley - Crane 6 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 131 | Conley - Crane 1 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 133 | Conley - Crane 2 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 135 | Conley - Crane 3 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 137 | Conley - Crane 4 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 139 | Conley - Yard Operations | 2020.05.15 ecps92 |
| 141 | Conley - Ship Operations | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 143 | Conley - Maintenance 1 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 145 | Conley - Maintenance 2 | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 147 | Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 1 (Ops) | 2014.01.14 CW115 |
| 149 | Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 2 | 2014.01.14 N1BHH |
| 151 | Black Falcon Cruise Terminal 3 | 2012.10.05 WB1HBU + N1BHH |
| 153 ** | Massport Police 1 (Primary) | 2023.01.11 W1KNE |
| 155 | Massport Police 2 Tac | 2016.03.17 N1BHH |
| 157 | Massport Police Tac (Secure) | 2014.01.14 N1BHH |
| 159 | To be identified | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 161 | To be identified | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 163 | Ground Transportation Unit 1 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 165 | Ground Transportation Unit Bus | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 167 | Ground Transportation Unit 2 | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 185 | Worcester - Operations [ORH] | 2019.07.07 |
| 195 ** | Worcester - GTU Emergency | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 227 ** | Ground Transportation Unit Parking (BOS) | 2023.04.25 CPL22586 |
| 269 | Boston - Maritime Response Net | 2022.09.21 Lex998 |
| 291 | Boston - Refueling | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 301 ** | Radio Technicians | 2019.07.04 jrm3607 |
| 303 | To be identified | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 305 | To be identified | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 307 ** | To be identified | 2015.03.25 N1BHH |
| 309 | Telemetry | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 311 | To be identified | 2014.01.20 N1BHH |
| 355 | To be identified | 2014.01.17 N1BHH |
| 2539 ** | BAPERN Central | See CoMIRS for confirmation. |
| 507 | Massport Fire - Wide Area (on Massachusetts State Police Zone 5 - TG:8112) | See Massachusetts State Police or CoMIRS for confirmation. |
Conventional System Frequencies
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 453.9000 | R | D205 | Boston Interop Patched with 800 TRS | 2023.01.03 ecps92 |
| 855.2375 | R | N9A6 | Massport Hanscom/Bedford Operations | 2022.04.28 bfrederi |
| 855.2375 | R | D365 | Massport Hanscom/Bedford Operations | 2016.07.13 bfrederi |
| 856.0875 | R | N967 | Massport Hanscom/Bedford Fire | 2020.02.18 bfrederi |