Difference between revisions of "Berkshire County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Not sure why the lines were duplicated. Also removed irrelevant information.) |
(2023 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Usage'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Usage'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |851.0500||R||C01||Yes||SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1|| | + | |851.0500||R||C01||Yes||SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1||2023.03.20 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|852.8875||R||C01||Yes||SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2|| | |852.8875||R||C01||Yes||SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2|| | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 20 March 2023
- Berkshire County Sheriff Website
- The Berkshire Sheriff's Office operates a regional Dispatch Center for the local municipalities. Click the Fire and Police links below for info.
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Encrypted | Usage | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 851.0500 | R | C01 | Yes | SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 1 | 2023.03.20 W1KNE |
| 852.8875 | R | C01 | Yes | SL:1 TG:1000 - Berkshire Jail & House of Correction Ops 2 | |
| 853.5000 | R | ? | ? | Berkshire Jail & House of Correction | |
| MSP Trunk | T | No | TG 37040 - Statewide Correctional Facility Transportation | See MSP trunk for confirmation. |