Difference between revisions of "Washington County RI Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Towns with separate dispatch/operations frequencies listed below: Recofirm North Kingstown) |
(add link back to RISCON in Confirmation field) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|FIREGROUND 3||155.9625||S||82.5||Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton)|| | |FIREGROUND 3||155.9625||S||82.5||Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton)|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY||[[RISCON]]||S||TG:2||Statewide|| | + | |RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY||[[RISCON]]||S||TG:2||Statewide||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Kingston||460.5875||R||173.8||||2020.05.08 Friend of SNE / ecps92 | |Kingston||460.5875||R||173.8||||2020.05.08 Friend of SNE / ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Narragansett||Trunked||T||TG:1006||Trunked on [[RISCON]]||See RISCON for | + | |Narragansett||Trunked||T||TG:1006||Trunked on [[RISCON]]||See [[RISCON]] for Confirmation. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Shoreham||Trunked||T||TG:40||Trunked on the DMR [[New Shoreham Trunk]] (Block Island)||See TRUNK for confirmation. | |New Shoreham||Trunked||T||TG:40||Trunked on the DMR [[New Shoreham Trunk]] (Block Island)||See TRUNK for confirmation. | ||
Revision as of 09:24, 18 March 2023
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Washington County is commonly referred to by locals as "South County"
- Westerly Dispatch, dispatches the following towns:
- Ashaway
- Bradford
- Carolina
- Dunns Corners
- Hope Valley
- Hopkinton
- Misquamicut
- Richmond
- Watch Hill
- Westerly
- Wyoming
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Type | Tone | NOTE | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH FIRE | 154.4075 | R | 127.3 | Dispatch/Operations | 2022.01.17 W1KNE |
| NORTH FIRE | 453.4000 | R | 186.2 | Former Simulcast of VHF, no longer used. | 2015.09.17 N1BHH |
| SOUTH FIRE | 151.0625 | R | 127.3 | Dispatch/Operations | 2022.07.03 W1KNE |
| FIREGROUND 1 | 155.7150 | S | D411 | Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | |
| FIREGROUND 2 | 154.9725 | S | D205 | Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | |
| FIREGROUND 3 | 155.9625 | S | 82.5 | Southern League (Westerly, Charlestown, Richmond, Hopkinton) | |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | RISCON | S | TG:2 | Statewide | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| Towns using NORTH FIRE 154.4075 PL 127.3 (See above for detailed frequency info) |
|---|
| ASHAWAY |
| BRADFORD |
| CAROLINA |
| HOPE VALLEY |
| HOPKINTON |
| RICHMOND |
| WYOMING |
| Towns using SOUTH FIRE 151.0625 PL 127.3 (See above for detailed frequency info) |
|---|
| CHARLESTOWN |
| DUNN'S CORNERS |
| MISQUAMICUT |
| WATCH HILL |
Towns with seperate dispatch/operations frequencies listed below
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashway | 154.2575 | R | 82.5 | 2022.02.06 W1KNE | |
| Exeter | 460.2500 | R | 186.2 | East Repeater | 2023.01.23 W1KNE |
| Exeter | 460.4750 | R | 186.2 | Escoheag Hill Repeater | 2016.02.22 W1KNE |
| Exeter | 460.5250 | R | 186.2 | West Repeater | 2023.01.23 W1KNE |
| Kingston | 460.5875 | R | 173.8 | 2020.05.08 Friend of SNE / ecps92 | |
| Narragansett | Trunked | T | TG:1006 | Trunked on RISCON | See RISCON for Confirmation. |
| New Shoreham | Trunked | T | TG:40 | Trunked on the DMR New Shoreham Trunk (Block Island) | See TRUNK for confirmation. |
| New Shoreham | 154.2050 | R | D431 | Operations (Block Island) | 2013.11.12 |
| North Kingstown | 154.2350 | R | D165 | Operations | 2023.02.23 jeffkett |
| North Kingstown | 156.0450 | R | 118.8 | Fireground (Repeater Car 2) | |
| South Kingstown | 453.4500 | R | 173.8 | Operations | 2023.01.29 W1KNE |
| South Kingstown | 453.5625 | R | 173.8 | Union Fire Mobile Repeater | |
| Westerly | 154.1600 | R | D172 | Town Dispatch (See list above for other departments in Westerly) |
|
|
|