Difference between revisions of "USN Newport RI Base Trunk System"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Current System Frequencies: Reconfirm) |
(→Fire Talkgroups: Reconfirm T/G 27506/27664/27737) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
!'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation''' | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |27737||Naval Station Newport, RI Fire Dept|| | + | |27737||Naval Station Newport, RI Fire Dept||2023.02.22 jeffkett |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|27738||Naval Station Newport, RI Fire Alarm Maintenance||2015.06.16 N1RGR | |27738||Naval Station Newport, RI Fire Alarm Maintenance||2015.06.16 N1RGR | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|27041||Naval Station Norfolk, VA Fire Dept (Airfield/Crash Ops)||2013.11.19 N1RGR | |27041||Naval Station Norfolk, VA Fire Dept (Airfield/Crash Ops)||2013.11.19 N1RGR | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |27506||Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch (Naval Weapons Station Earle) || | + | |27506||Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch (Naval Weapons Station Earle) ||2023.02.22 jeffkett |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|27756||Naval Station Newport Pier 2 ||2012.01.16 | |27756||Naval Station Newport Pier 2 ||2012.01.16 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|27663||Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch||2018.12.12 Friends of SNE | |27663||Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch||2018.12.12 Friends of SNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |27664||Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch (Naval Station Norfolk)|| | + | |27664||Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch (Naval Station Norfolk)||2023.02.22 jeffkett |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 26 February 2023
|
US Navy Base Base, Newport RI
Current System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Fire Talkgroups
Fire Department conducts Roll Call / Radio test daily at 0820 hours
- District 7 / Station 25
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 27737 | Naval Station Newport, RI Fire Dept | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
| 27738 | Naval Station Newport, RI Fire Alarm Maintenance | 2015.06.16 N1RGR |
| 27020 | Naval Station Norfolk, VA Fire Dept (Dispatch) | 2013.02.04 N1RGR |
| 27041 | Naval Station Norfolk, VA Fire Dept (Airfield/Crash Ops) | 2013.11.19 N1RGR |
| 27506 | Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch (Naval Weapons Station Earle) | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
| 27756 | Naval Station Newport Pier 2 | 2012.01.16 |
| 27663 | Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch | 2018.12.12 Friends of SNE |
| 27664 | Mid-Atlantic Regional Fire Dispatch (Naval Station Norfolk) | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
Police Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Encrypted | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27723 | Naval Station Newport, RI Police | Yes | 2021.11.25 jeffkett |
| 27766 | Newport Naval War College Security | No | 2012.03.29 |
| 27814 | Sub Base New London PD TAC 1 | No | 2022.11.24 jeffkett |
Department of Public Works Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 27722 | DPW - Snow Removal | 2013.12.17 N1RGR |
| 27749 | Electrical - HVAC Repairs / Snow Removal | 2020.07.24 jeffkett |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Encrypted | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25525 | To Be Identified | No | 2020.07.24 jeffkett |
| 27724 | To Be Identified - Security ? / Not Police | No | 2017.02.01 |
| 27726 | To Be Identified | No | 2012.03.21 |
| 27727 | To Be Identified | No | 2020.07.24 jeffkett |
| 27739 | To Be Identified | No | 2015.06.03 jeffkett |
| 27744 | To Be Identified | ?? | |
| 27745 | To Be Identified | ?? | |
| 27746 | To Be Identified | ?? | |
| 27758 | To be Identifieid | ?? | 2014.02.12 |
| 27765 | Central - quick radio checks, nothing to ID yet | No | 2020.04.02 RIBBN92 |
| 27767 | To Be Identified-Informal chit chat | No | 2020.07.24 jeffkett |
| 27774 | To Be Identified | ?? | 2012.03.21 |
| 27944 | Wide Area TG - Mid-Atlantic Region (Roll Call 1200 and 1900) | No | 2022.07.09 ecps92 |
| 27945 | To Be Identified | ?? | 2012.03.21 |
VHF Conventional Frequencies
- To be Identified
|
|
|