Difference between revisions of "Marshfield LTR"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (LTR is still active! Removed DMR frequencies. System is now a single frequency LTR.?) |
(still clicking away) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Notes'''||'''HR'''||'''Note/Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | !'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Notes'''||'''HR'''||'''Note/Comments'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |453.5875||T||LCN 5||HR-3|| || | + | |453.5875||T||LCN 5||HR-3|| ||2023.02.10 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 10 February 2023
|
Marshfield Municipal LTR
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
Frequencies
HR = Home Repeater
| Frequency | Type | Notes | HR | Note/Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 453.5875 | T | LCN 5 | HR-3 | 2023.02.10 ecps92 |
Talkgroups
Talkgroup Format:
Area (0) - Home (01) - User (010) = 0-01-010 for the "Fire" Talkgroup
| Talk Group | User | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|
| 0-01-010 | Fire Secondary-Admin (rarely used) | |
| 0-01-012 | Fireground (rarely used) | |
| 0-01-050 | Police Secondary (rarely used) | |
| 0-03-040 | D.P.W. | 2013.08.23 N1BHH |
| 0-03-035 | Cemetery Department | |
| 0-05-000 | Harbormaster | 2013.08.23 N1BHH |
| 0-05-017 | Lifeguard 1 | 2013.08.23 N1BHH |
| 0-05-020 | Interagency | 2013.08.23 N1BHH |
| 0-05-025 | Council on Aging Vans | 2021.11.15 W1KNE |
| 0-05-070 | Building Dept. | |
| 0-02-095 | Need to ID | 2012.12.12 ecps92 |