Difference between revisions of "Grafton County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) |
(remove ampersands and update naming convention) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!'''Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date''' | !'''Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashland||Highway | + | |Ashland||Highway Department||155.7450||R||156.7|| ||2019.10.22 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol||Highway | + | |Bristol||Highway Department||155.0400||S||156.7|| ||2017.02.27 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Campton||Highway | + | |Campton||Highway Department||159.3225||S||156.7|| ||2018.04.13 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Campton||Highway | + | |Campton||Highway and Water Department||453.5750||R||203.5||Waterville Estates Village Dist||2015.07.10 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holderness||Highway | + | |Holderness||Highway Department||156.1050||S||136.5|| ||2018.03.17 TheDoza79 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lebanon||Highway | + | |Lebanon||Highway Department||?|| ||?|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Littleton||Highway | + | |Littleton||Highway Department||155.8200||R||141.3|| ||2018.04.03 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Littleton||School District||461.2750||R||167.9||High School||2021.09.12 amsitty0010 | |Littleton||School District||461.2750||R||167.9||High School||2021.09.12 amsitty0010 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Littleton||School District||467.9125||S|| || || | |Littleton||School District||467.9125||S|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Littleton||Water | + | |Littleton||Water and Light Department||153.6050||R||141.3|| ||2018.04.03 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lisbon||Highway | + | |Lisbon||Highway Department||155.7150||S||136.5||Town Local||2021.12.11 JBolduc |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Plymouth||Airport||453.7375||S||CSQ||Weather Telemetry||2015.07.10 ecps92 | |Plymouth||Airport||453.7375||S||CSQ||Weather Telemetry||2015.07.10 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||Highway | + | |Plymouth||Highway Department||156.1950||S||136.5|| ||2017.10.16 TheDoza79 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||School | + | |Plymouth||School Department||152.4650||R||D466||High School Operations||2017.10.16 TheDoza79 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth||School | + | |Plymouth||School Department||153.5600||R||D565||Elementary Operations||2017.10.16 TheDoza79 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Rumney||Highway | + | |Rumney||Highway Department||154.1150||S||136.5||Town Local, also used by the PD||2023.01.07 GraniteScanner |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Sugar Hill||Highway | + | |Sugar Hill||Highway Department||154.9650||S||136.5|| ||2021.12.18 JBolduc |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Thornton||Highway | + | |Thornton||Highway Department||156.0450||S||156.7|| ||2019.10.22 TheDoza79 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 9 January 2023
Department Frequency Information
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashland | Highway Department | 155.7450 | R | 156.7 | 2019.10.22 TheDoza79 | |
| Bristol | Highway Department | 155.0400 | S | 156.7 | 2017.02.27 LTE4NFD | |
| Campton | Highway Department | 159.3225 | S | 156.7 | 2018.04.13 TheDoza79 | |
| Campton | Highway and Water Department | 453.5750 | R | 203.5 | Waterville Estates Village Dist | 2015.07.10 ecps92 |
| Holderness | Highway Department | 156.1050 | S | 136.5 | 2018.03.17 TheDoza79 | |
| Lebanon | Highway Department | ? | ? | |||
| Littleton | Highway Department | 155.8200 | R | 141.3 | 2018.04.03 LTE4NFD | |
| Littleton | School District | 461.2750 | R | 167.9 | High School | 2021.09.12 amsitty0010 |
| Littleton | School District | 462.3250 | R | 162.2 | Lakeway Elementary School | 2021.09.12 amsitty0010 |
| Littleton | School District | 462.9125 | S | |||
| Littleton | School District | 467.9125 | S | |||
| Littleton | Water and Light Department | 153.6050 | R | 141.3 | 2018.04.03 LTE4NFD | |
| Lisbon | Highway Department | 155.7150 | S | 136.5 | Town Local | 2021.12.11 JBolduc |
| Plymouth | Airport | 453.7375 | S | CSQ | Weather Telemetry | 2015.07.10 ecps92 |
| Plymouth | Highway Department | 156.1950 | S | 136.5 | 2017.10.16 TheDoza79 | |
| Plymouth | School Department | 152.4650 | R | D466 | High School Operations | 2017.10.16 TheDoza79 |
| Plymouth | School Department | 153.5600 | R | D565 | Elementary Operations | 2017.10.16 TheDoza79 |
| Rumney | Highway Department | 154.1150 | S | 136.5 | Town Local, also used by the PD | 2023.01.07 GraniteScanner |
| Sugar Hill | Highway Department | 154.9650 | S | 136.5 | 2021.12.18 JBolduc | |
| Thornton | Highway Department | 156.0450 | S | 156.7 | 2019.10.22 TheDoza79 |
|
|
|