Difference between revisions of "RISCON unid"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (243 IDed) |
(More mysteries added) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|31||Yes||North, South|| | |31||Yes||North, South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |60||Yes||South, North|| | + | |60||Yes||South, North||2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|61||Yes||North|| | |61||Yes||North|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |62||Yes||North, South|| | + | |62||Yes||North, South||2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |63||Yes||North, South|| | + | |63||Yes||North, South||2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |64||Yes||North, South|| | + | |64||Yes||North, South||2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|65||Yes||South|| | |65||Yes||South|| | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|69||Yes||North, South||2022.03.15 W1KNE | |69||Yes||North, South||2022.03.15 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |75||Yes|| | + | |75||Yes||Metro|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|82||Yes||South||2022.01.03 W1KNE | |82||Yes||South||2022.01.03 W1KNE | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|153||Yes||North, South|| | |153||Yes||North, South|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |218||No|| | + | |218||No||Metro|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|226||Yes||North, South|| | |226||Yes||North, South|| | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|1125||Yes||South ||A lot of Activity still to be Identified (Still in use 2022.07.03). TG range of URI. | |1125||Yes||South ||A lot of Activity still to be Identified (Still in use 2022.07.03). TG range of URI. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1131||Yes||South|| | + | |1131||Yes||South||TG Range of URI. 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1135||Yes||South || | |1135||Yes||South || | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|1138||Yes||South || | |1138||Yes||South || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1145||Yes|| | + | |1145||Yes||Metro, South|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1153||Yes||South || | |1153||Yes||South || | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|1377|| ||South||New Shoreham TG Range | |1377|| ||South||New Shoreham TG Range | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1452||Yes|| | + | |1452||Yes||Metro|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1540||Yes||North ||North | + | |1540||Yes||North ||North, Metro TG Range - 2022.07.03 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1541 ||Yes||North ||North | + | |1541 ||Yes||North ||North, Metro TG Range |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1552 ||Yes||North ||North | + | |1552 ||Yes||North ||North, Metro FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm.<br> Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1555||Yes|| ||North | + | |1555||Yes|| ||North, Metro TG Range |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1569 ||Yes||South || | |1569 ||Yes||South || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1653||Yes||North||Smithfield TG Range | |1653||Yes||North||Smithfield TG Range | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1661||Yes||North||2022.10.03 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |1694||Yes||North||Lincoln TG Range 2022.10.03 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1747||Yes||South ||A lot of activity (Bristol TG Range) | |1747||Yes||South ||A lot of activity (Bristol TG Range) | ||
| Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
|1841||Yes||?||?? | |1841||Yes||?||?? | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1868||Yes|| | + | |1868||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1871||Yes|| | + | |1871||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1876||Yes||North, | + | |1876||Yes||North, Metro||East Providence TG Range |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1877||Yes|| | + | |1877||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1880||Yes|| | + | |1880||Yes||Metro||East Providence TG Range |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1883||Yes||North, | + | |1883||Yes||North, Metro|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1884||Yes||North, | + | |1884||Yes||North, Metro|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1909||Yes||South ||Foster TG Range | |1909||Yes||South ||Foster TG Range | ||
Revision as of 13:34, 3 October 2022
Unknown/Unidentified Talkgroups
List all unknown/unidentified talkgroups here.
If one is identified, add it to the main talkgroup
list on the main RISCON page
and remove it from here.
Click here to go back to the RISCON page
PLEASE CHECK THE LIST BEFORE ADDING A NEW TALKGROUP, TO AVOID DUPLICATES!
| Talkgroup | Encrypted | Zone Primarily Heard On: | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | ? | ||
| 18 | Yes | South | |
| 22 | Yes | North, South | |
| 23 | Yes | North, South | |
| 28 | Yes | North | |
| 30 | Yes | North | |
| 31 | Yes | North, South | |
| 60 | Yes | South, North | 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
| 61 | Yes | North | |
| 62 | Yes | North, South | 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
| 63 | Yes | North, South | 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
| 64 | Yes | North, South | 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
| 65 | Yes | South | |
| 66 | Yes | South | |
| 69 | Yes | North, South | 2022.03.15 W1KNE |
| 75 | Yes | Metro | |
| 82 | Yes | South | 2022.01.03 W1KNE |
| 85 | Yes | North, South | |
| 86 | ? | North | |
| 87 | Yes | South | |
| 88 | Yes | South | |
| 91 | Yes | North, South | |
| 92 | Yes | North | |
| 95 | Yes | North | |
| 96 | Yes | South | |
| 98 | Yes | South | |
| 103 | Yes | South | |
| 105 | Yes | South | |
| 109 | Yes | South | |
| 121 | Yes | North | |
| 127 | Yes | ? | |
| 133 | South | ||
| 142 | Yes | South | |
| 153 | Yes | North, South | |
| 218 | No | Metro | |
| 226 | Yes | North, South | |
| 511 | Yes | South | |
| 1025 | Yes | labeled "BAY-MARINE-SECURE" | |
| 1069 | Yes/No | South | Police? |
| 1090 | ? | ? | |
| 1125 | Yes | South | A lot of Activity still to be Identified (Still in use 2022.07.03). TG range of URI. |
| 1131 | Yes | South | TG Range of URI. 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
| 1135 | Yes | South | |
| 1138 | Yes | South | |
| 1145 | Yes | Metro, South | |
| 1153 | Yes | South | |
| 1158 | Yes | South | |
| 1203 | Yes | South | |
| 1217 | Yes | South | |
| 1218 | Yes | South | |
| 1231 | Yes | South | S. Kingstown TG Range |
| 1234 | "COMMUNITY" S. Kingstown TG Range | ||
| 1239 | No | South | Private Boat Company? S. Kingstown TG Range. |
| 1267 | Yes | South | |
| 1270 | Yes | South | Little Compton TG Range |
| 1312 | No | South | Unknown FD Chatting |
| 1317 | Yes | South | (Tiverton PD F2 ?) |
| 1377 | South | New Shoreham TG Range | |
| 1452 | Yes | Metro | |
| 1540 | Yes | North | North, Metro TG Range - 2022.07.03 W1KNE |
| 1541 | Yes | North | North, Metro TG Range |
| 1552 | Yes | North | North, Metro FD units asked to switch to Channel 6 by Fire Alarm. Then encrypted communications encountered on this TG. Possibly N. Prov. FD Ch. 6 |
| 1555 | Yes | North, Metro TG Range | |
| 1569 | Yes | South | |
| 1582 | Yes | South | |
| 1584 | Yes | South | |
| 1653 | Yes | North | Smithfield TG Range |
| 1661 | Yes | North | 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
| 1694 | Yes | North | Lincoln TG Range 2022.10.03 W1KNE |
| 1747 | Yes | South | A lot of activity (Bristol TG Range) |
| 1755 | Yes | South | Bristol EMA ?? |
| 1840 | Yes | North | Central Falls TG Range |
| 1841 | Yes | ? | ?? |
| 1868 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range |
| 1871 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range |
| 1876 | Yes | North, Metro | East Providence TG Range |
| 1877 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range |
| 1880 | Yes | Metro | East Providence TG Range |
| 1883 | Yes | North, Metro | |
| 1884 | Yes | North, Metro | |
| 1909 | Yes | South | Foster TG Range |
| 1973 | Yes | North | North Smithfield TG Range |
| 1975 | ? | North | North Smithfield TG Range |
| 1986 | Yes | North | North Smithfield TG Range |
| 2162 | Yes | North | |
| 2176 | ? | South |