Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Removed intercity section in favor for listing on state page.) |
(2022 Reconfirmation(S)) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Little Compton||Trunked||T||1266||Trunked on [[RISCON]]||See RISCON page for confirmation. | |Little Compton||Trunked||T||1266||Trunked on [[RISCON]]||See RISCON page for confirmation. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown||151.0550||R||D315||Operations|| | + | |Middletown||151.0550||R||D315||Operations||2022.06.26 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Newport||154.1675||R||D532||Operations|| | |Newport||154.1675||R||D532||Operations|| | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 26 June 2022
Countywide Information
- The old VHF Low Band (46.0600 110.9) has been long since removed.
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamestown | 153.9500 | S | 110.9 | Operations | 2020.09.13 W1KNE |
| Jamestown | Trunked | T | 1108 | Patch? fro VHF - Trunked on RISCON | See RISCON page for confirmation. |
| Little Compton | 453.3625 | R | D351 | Operations (Tied with RISCON trunk) | 2021.06.07 W1KNE |
| Little Compton | Trunked | T | 1266 | Trunked on RISCON | See RISCON page for confirmation. |
| Middletown | 151.0550 | R | D315 | Operations | 2022.06.26 W1KNE |
| Newport | 154.1675 | R | D532 | Operations | |
| Newport | Trunked | T | 1303 | Trunked on RISCON | See RISCON page for confirmation. |
| Newport | 154.2200 | S | 67.0 | Fireground | |
| Newport | Trunked | T | 1305 | Trunked on RISCON | See RISCON page for confirmation. |
| Newport | 154.4000 | S | 67.0 | Portables | |
| Portsmouth | 154.3250 | R | D032 | Operations (Including Prudence Island Operations) | 2022.01.09 W1KNE |
| Portsmouth | 154.4150 | R | D047 | Prudence Island - Local Operations | 2022.01.09 W1KNE |
| Tiverton | 471.7875 | R | D223 | Operations | 2022.01.08 W1KNE |
|
|
|