Difference between revisions of "New Hampshire Business Radio Systems"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMASSBUSMARK (talk | contribs) (→New Hampshire Business Radio Systems: Reconfirm First Student Nashua 151.6700, Student Transportation of America Pelham, Student Transportation of America Peterborough, First Student Salem, Community Transportation, Student Transportation of America Hollis, Merrimack Valley Radio, tion, Student Transportation of America Hollis,) |
(8 yrs later...) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|Dodge Contracting Inc||451.6500||R||D315||Littleton|| ||WPQC711||2018.07.07 ecps92 | |Dodge Contracting Inc||451.6500||R||D315||Littleton|| ||WPQC711||2018.07.07 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Continental Paving||451.7750||R||192.8||Goffstown||Paving / Road Construction ||KNDP460|| | + | |Continental Paving||451.7750||R||192.8||Goffstown||Paving / Road Construction ||KNDP460||2022.04.28 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Seal||451.8125||S||233.6||Bow||Operations||WQOT647||2022.03.30 jmarcel66 | |Blue Seal||451.8125||S||233.6||Bow||Operations||WQOT647||2022.03.30 jmarcel66 | ||
Revision as of 10:22, 29 April 2022
New Hampshire Business Radio Systems
| Business Radio System | Frequency | Type | Tone | Location | Remarks | FCC Call Sign | Confirmation/ReConfirmation Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woody's Towing | 29.7700 | S | 156.7 | Pelham | Auto Repair and Towing | WPMC435 | 2012.08.31 rknight8700 |
| Sanel Auto Parts | 30.8000 | S | 173.8 | Concord | Auto Parts Distributor | WQVI718 | 2017.08.17 jmarcel66 |
| Tasker Landscaping | 35.1800 | S | 131.8 | Loudon | Landscaping | WNNJ474 | 2015.12.20 jmarcel66 |
| Michie Corp | 35.5200 | S | 146.2 | Henniker | Concrete | KXD346 | 2015.06 jmarcel66 |
| RD Edmunds | 43.3200 | S | 192.8 | Franklin | Construction | KWN395 | |
| Alvin J Coleman | 47.5200 | S | 97.4 | Chichester | Construction | WNHG537 | 2020.09.22 JBolduc |
| Contoocook Valley Fuel Svc | 151.5200 | S | 100.0 | Hopkinton | Fuel Delivery/Repair | WPIV250 | 2012.08 jmarcel66 |
| AD&G Fuels | 151.5350 | S | D245 | Franklin | Fuel Delivery | WNGL524 (Expired) |
2013.05.02 jmarcel66 |
| Chat Chew & Play | 151.5800 | S | 114.8 | Hampton | Parking | 2020.07.09 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Moose Hill Orchards | 151.5800 | S | D074 | Manchester | Operations | 2020.09.19 JBolduc | |
| ADA Traffic Control | 151.6250 | S | D351 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging Ch-1 | WQQI905 | 2015.07.10 jmarcel66 |
| Life Safety Fire Protection | 151.6250 | S | D023 | Statewide | Sprinkler Techs | 2020.10.08 jmarcel66 | |
| Mack's Apples | 151.6250 | S | 107.2 | Londonderry | Apple Orchard | 2017.09.30 NewHampshireScanner | |
| New England Traffic Control | 151.6250 | S | 88.5 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging | 2017.08.17 jmarcel66 | |
| Wentworth Greenhouses | 151.6250 | S | 67.0 | Rollinsford | Greenhouses/Retail store | 2015.05.27 schwab | |
| Chris Klinger | 151.6700 | R | Multi | Hudson | Rental Network | WQSW689 | |
| First Student Inc | 151.6700 | R | D023 | Hudson | Nashua School Transportation | WQSW689 | 2022.04.14 MASSBUSMARK |
| First Student Inc | 151.8650 | S | 131.8 | North Hampton | School Bus | WQVM892 | 2016.10.21 schwab |
| First Student Inc | 151.8950 | R | D023 | Hudson | School Bus Ops - Hudson/Litchfield | WQSW689 | 2021.10.21 MASSBUSMARK |
| ADA Traffic Control | 151.9550 | S | D413 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging | 2013.09 jmarcel66 | |
| Dave's Garage | 151.9550 | S | D606 | Hampton | Tow Company | KNFU281 | 2022.01.10 JBolduc |
| Unknown - Need to ID | 151.9700 | S | D165 | Hampton | 2017.09.02 MassBusMark | ||
| First Student | 152.3300 | R | D205 | Belmont | Regional School Bus | WQHN623 | 2021.10.15 MASSBUSMARK |
| JBI Helicopter | 152.3750 | S | D503 | Pembroke | Helo Ops | 2019.05.02 jmarcel66 | |
| First Student Inc | 152.5325 | R | C03 | Plaistow | SL:1 TG:203-Timberlane Regional School District Buses | 2021.01.22 MASSBUSMARK | |
| ADA Traffic Control | 152.8700 | S | 192.8 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging | 2013.09 jmarcel66 | |
| Burkes Tree Service | 152.8775 | S | 179.9 | Rochester | Tree Removal/Landscaping | WQOL912 | 2020.11.06 LTE4NFD |
| Ambrose Brothers Co. | 152.8850 | S | 118.8 | Meredith | Contractors/Wells | KYX691 | 2012.08 jmarcel66 |
| Central NH Concrete | 152.9150 | S | 123.0 | Henniker | Henniker Redi-Mix | WNGD895 | 2021.09.20 jmarcel66 |
| PATTEN, CARL | 152.9450 | S | D271 | Troy | Asphalt delivery | KNDU734 | 2019.08.28 schwab |
| HR Clough Co's | 153.0050 | R | 192.8 | Hopkinton | Kearsarge Oil Co | KNFF463 | 2017.08.17 jmarcel66 |
| Goffstown Truck Center | 153.2300 | R | Goffstown | Bus Ops | WQHI220 | ||
| Tyco Integrated Cable Systems | 153.2300 | S | 162.2 | Newington | Operations | KSM767 | 2014.07.18 schwab |
| Student Transportation of America | 153.2675 | R | 146.2 | Rochester | Rochester School District Buses | WPHM370 | 2021.01.26 MASSBUSMARK |
| Patenaude Lumber | 153.3200 | S | 91.5 | Henniker | Lumber Company | WPGN761 | 2011.09 jmarcel66 |
| Kenney, John T | 153.5450 | R | Multi | West Ossipee | Repeater Rental Service | WPMK937 | |
| Governor Wentworth Transportation | 153.5450 | R | 103.5 | West Ossipee | Area School Bus Svc | WPMK937 | 2013.10.22 nhfirefighter |
| Waste Management Inc | 153.6800 | R | 97.4 | Rochester | Waste Management | WPMH684 | 2020.11.06 LTE4NFD |
| Shady Hill Nursery | 154.4900 | S | 67.0 | Londonderry | 2011.10.08 NewHampshireScanner | ||
| InnSeason Resort - Pollard Brook | 154.5050 | S | D431 | Lincoln | Resort Facility | WQRX309 | 2021.09.17 jmarcel66 |
| Unknown - Need to ID | 154.5150 | R | 77.0 | Lincoln Area | 2013.04.13 ecps92 | ||
| Capital Center for the Arts | 154.5275 | S | D125 | Concord | Theater Ch-2 | WQOT629 | 2015.10.01 jmarcel66 |
| Ossipee Mountain Electronics | 154.54750 | R | C03 | Moultonboro | Rentral System | WNHN897 | 2021.03.01 mco |
| First Student Transportation | 154.5475 | R | C03 | Moultonboro | TG:2054 - Interlakes School District | WNHN897 | 2021.03.01 mco |
| New England Traffic Control | 154.5700 | S | 88.5 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging | 2017.08.17 jmarcel66 | |
| New England Traffic Control | 154.6000 | S | 88.5 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging | 2017.08.17 jmarcel66 | |
| First Student Transportation | 155.2350 | S | D734 | Seacoast Area | School Bus Ops | WPGG647 | 2017.02.16 JBolduc |
| First Student Inc. | 155.2950 | S | 167.9 | Keene | Keene & Swansey School Bus Ops | WZM687 | 2022.01.12 MASSBUSMARK |
| JBI Helicopter | 157.6650 | S | D503 | Pembroke | Helo Ops | 2019.05.02 jmarcel66 | |
| Student Transportation of America | 158.3100 | S | D074 | Londonderry | Londonderry School District Buses | WQTC943 | 2021.03.04 MASSBUSMARK |
| ADA Traffic Control | 158.4000 | S | D162 | Statewide | Traffic Control/Flagging Ch-2 | 2020.11.06 LTE4NFD | |
| Student Transportation of America | 158.4075 | R | D051 | Weare | School Bus Ops | 2021.10.12 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Beltronics Inc | 159.5250 | R | Multi | Pelham | Repeater Rental System | WQJI483 | 2018.03.18 rknight8700 |
| Student Transportation of America | 159.5250 | R | D251 | Pelham | Bus Ops | WQJI483 | 2022.04.14 MASSBUSMARK |
| Goffstown Truck Center | 159.5550 | S | D051 | Rochester | Bus Ops | WQHI220 | 2015.06.01 schwab |
| Student Transportation of America | 159.5550 | R | C2 | Peterborough | SL:1 TG:20 - ConVal School District Buses | 2022.04.14 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Atkinson Country Club | 159.6000 | S | D712 | Atkinson | Golf Course Ops | Unlicensed | 2020.10.15 MASSBUSMARK |
| Bruce Transport/First Student | 159.6000 | S | 94.8 | Candia | Hudson School Bus Ops | WPKH763 | 2012.05.21 |
| Car Parts of New England | 159.6150 | S | 114.8 | Epping | Auto Parts (Multiple Sites) | WPTE594 | 2015.04.01 jmarcel66 |
| North Conway Grand Hotel | 159.7050 | S | 97.4 | North Conway | Operations | WQPZ684 | 2013.09.20 Schwab |
| First Student | 159.7950 | S | D074 | Portsmouth area | School Bus | - | 2017.06.22 schwab |
| Butler's Bus Service | 160.0050 | S | D446 | Milford | Milford/Mason/Souhegan School District buses | WQVV976 | 2021.10.12 MASSBUSMARK |
| Goffstown Truck Center | 160.0500 | R | D074 | Goffstown/Peterborough | Transportation Ops | WQFG644 | 2015.06.10 W1KNE |
| Johnny Prescott & Son | 160.1250 | S | 107.2 | Concord | Oil Company | WQBB677 | 2022.03.30 jmarcel66 |
| Wiggins Airways | 451.2875 | S | D051 | Manchester | Airport Ops | WPYN970 | 2011.12.03 ecps92 |
| Dodge Contracting Inc | 451.6500 | R | D315 | Littleton | WPQC711 | 2018.07.07 ecps92 | |
| Continental Paving | 451.7750 | R | 192.8 | Goffstown | Paving / Road Construction | KNDP460 | 2022.04.28 ecps92 |
| Blue Seal | 451.8125 | S | 233.6 | Bow | Operations | WQOT647 | 2022.03.30 jmarcel66 |
| Port City Air | 451.8500 | C04 | Portsmouth | Fuel Services at KPSM | WPXB346 | 2022.01.21 LTE4NFD | |
| COAST Transit | 451.8875 | R | C01 | Dover | SL:2 TG:20001-fixed route buses Dover/Portsmouth/Rochester area | WPMV999 | 2021.03.27 ecps92/MASSBUSMARK |
| BAE Systems | 451.9625 | R | C12 | Merrimack/Hudson | SL:1 TG:120 - Security | WNCM859 | 2020.09.27 W1KNE/OceanNora |
| First Student Inc | 452.0250 | R | C07 | Atkinson | SL:1 TG:100-Salem School District Buses | WQDV749 | 2022.04.14 MASSBUSMARK |
| First Student Inc | 452.0250 | R | 74.4 | Atkinson | Student Transportation Multiple School Districts |
WQDV749 | 2019.02.22 ecps92 |
| First Student Inc | 452.0250 | R | 79.7 | Atkinson | Student Transportation Salem School District |
WQDV749 | 2017.07.16 ecps92 |
| First Student Inc | 452.0250 | R | 186.2 | Atkinson | Student Transportation Unknown School District |
WQDV749 | 2019.10.21 ecps92 |
| Beltronics | 452.1250 | R | Multi | Goffstown | Repeater Rental System | KNNR672 | 2013.03.08 jmarcel66/ecps92 |
| Ciardelli Fuel Co | 452.1250 | R | 192.8 | Milford | Fuel Oil Delivery/Svc | KNNR672 | 2017.02.08 jmarcel66/ecps92 |
| General Electric | 452.3500 | R | 192.8 | Hooksett | Plant Ops/Security | WPQC517 | 2015.07.10 ecps92 |
| Southwest Airlines | 452.4875 | R | D165 | Manchester | Airline Ops | WPMJ806 | 2011.12.03 ecps92 |
| The Arbors of Bedford | 452.5250 | S | 100.0 | Bedford | Assisting Living Alarms | WRAI418 | 2018.05.04 ecps92/JeffKett |
| Blue Seal | 456.8125 | S | 210.7 | Bow | Operations | WQOT647 | 2022.03.30 jmarcel66 |
| Port City Air | 456.8500 | S | D365 | Portsmouth | FBO Ops @ KPSM (may now be DMR) | WPXB346 | 2016.11.27 schwab |
| Steele Hill Resort | 460.7000 | S | 162.2 | Sanbornton | Hotel/Resort | WNHL762 | 2022.04.03 jmarcel66 |
| Delta Airlines | 460.7750 | S | D606 | Manchester | Ch-02 Ground Services | WQNG582 | 2012.06.04 CPL22586 |
| Unknown Fuel/Propane Delivery | 460.8500 | R | 162.2 | Jackson | KNCQ475 | 2015.05.22 ecps92 | |
| Unknown Resort | 461.0000 | R | D464 | Conway/Bartlett Area | Housekeeping at Resort | Unlicensed | 2014.07.12 ecps92 |
| Havenwood-Heritage Heights | 461.2250 | R | 186.2 | Concord | Senior Housing | WQDD957 | 2022.03.30 jmarcel66 |
| National Grange Mutual Insurance | 461.3250 | R | 67.0 | Keene | Operations | KD42135 | 2020.06.15 W1KNE |
| Robertson Transit | 461.3250 | S | 114.8 | Thornton | School Busing | 2013.09 jmarcel66 | |
| Beltronics Inc | 461.3750 | R | C09 | Pembroke | Repeater Rental System | KDA899 | 2022.03.30 jmarcel66 |
| Community Transportation | 461.4000 | R | 186.2 | Jaffrey | School Buses | WNLY845 | 2022.04.14 MASSBUSMARK |
| Mailhot Enterprises | 461.4250 | R | 114.8 | Concord | Plowing/Contractor | KDA899 | 2020.11.16 jmarcel66 |
| Delta Airlines | 461.5000 | S | D606 | Manchester | Ch-1 Ground Service | WQNG582 | 2012.06.04 CPL22586 |
| Riverwalk Owners Association | 461.6375 | R | DMR | Lincoln | SL:1 TG:1 - Hotel/Resort Primary Ops | WQXT568 | 2021.03.22 jmarcel66 |
| Student Transportation of America | 461.8000 | R | 91.5 | Hollis | Hollis/Brookline School District Buses | WQCC459 | 2022.04.14 MASSBUSMARK |
| Stonyfield Farm | 461.8500 | R | C01 | Londonderry | SL:1 TG's: 10-16 - Factory Operations | WQFW769 | 2019.12.06 JohnBolduc |
| Neville Excavating | 461.9250 | R | 67.0 | Goffstown | Construction | KNDF457 | 2021.01.14 JBolduc |
| Turbocam Intl | 462.0125 | R | DMR | Barrington | Site 1 | WQPP411 | 2015.08.27 schwab |
| Merrimack Valley Radio | 462.0250 | R | 82.5 | Peterborough | Fire Notification System | 2022.04.15 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Ossipee Aggregates | 462.1000 | R | 103.5 | Ossipee | Gravel Pit Ops (Some radios simplex.) | KOF653 | 2015.09.01 schwab |
| Freudenberg NOK | 462.1250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | Plant Operations | KNNV460 | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Kingswood Golf Club | 462.1250 | S | 67.0 | Wolfeboro | Course Operations | 2019.09.01 JBolduc | |
| Mt Washington Valley Towing | 462.1750 | R | 94.8 | Conway | AAA Affiliate | 2014.07.12 ecps92 | |
| Aclara Meters | 462.2000 | R | 192.8 | Somersworth | Manufacturing w/Phone Patch | KA55140 | 2017.04.30 schwab |
| US FIRST Robotics | 462.2250 | S | CSQ | Statewide | Robotics Competition Backup | 2017.04.06 jmarcel66 | |
| Liberty Mutual | 462.4000 | R | D465 | Dover | Security/Maintenance | WQI544 | 2017.07.11 lte4nfd |
| US FIRST Robotics | 462.5250 | S | 114.8 | Statewide | Robotics Competition Matches | 2017.03.15 | |
| Best Western Hotel | 462.5625 | S | 67.0 | Seabrook | Hotel Operations | FRS | 2022.01.05 JBolduc |
| Windrifter Resort | 462.5875 | S | 118.8 | Wolfeboro | Front Desk, Housekeeping and Maintenance | FRS | 2020.09.05 JBolduc |
| Kingswood Golf Club | 462.6125 | S | CSQ | Wolfeboro | Operations/Maintenance | FRS | 2017.09.01 JBolduc |
| Best Western Hotel | 462.6375 | S | CSQ | Seabrook | BW/Hampshire Inn - Housekeeping/Operations | FRs | 2022.01.03 JBolduc |
| Kingswood Golf Club | 462.7125 | S | CSQ | Wolfeboro | Operations/Maintenance | FRS | 2020.09.04 JBolduc |
| Mr. C's Taxi | 463.2250 | R | 186.2 | Laconia | Taxi Service (Repeater) | WNYV628 | 2020.11.12 jmarcel66 |
| First Student Inc | 463.3750 | R | D423 | Somersworth | SAU 56 Buses may have converted to DMR |
WNUU791 | 2015.05.29 schwab |
| First Student Inc | 463.4250 | R | 151.4 | Goffstown | School Bus (no longer in use 09/2020) | WNXU598 | 2011.05.27 |
| Merrimack Valley Radio | 463.5000 | R | 186.2 | Pelham | Fire Notification System | 2012.04.06 lte4nfd | |
| Meredith Bay Colony Club | 463.6625 | R | 167.9 | Meredith | Room Alarms & Operations | WQKH915 | 2021.09.13 jmarcel66 |
| Banks Chevrolet Cadillac | 463.9875 | R | DMR | Concord | Auto Dealership/Repair | WQRV808 | 2021.09.15 jmarcel66 |
| Student Transportation of America | 464.1500 | R | 127.3 | Goffstown | Merrimack School District Buses | WPFX855 | 2020.10.20 MASSBUSMARK |
| Life Safety Fire Protection | 464.3250 | S | 123.0 | Dublin | Sprinkler Company Field Techs | 2017.10.05 jmarcel66 | |
| RT Lake | 464.4000 | R | 100.0 | Webster | Construction | WPID233 | 2018.08.17 jmarcel66 |
| Wal-Mart Stores East | 464.4000 | R | C05 | Raymond | SL:? TG:? - Distribution Yard Ops | WPJI649 | 2021.08.10 JBolduc |
| Timken | 464.4125 | R | D073 | Keene | Manufacturing | WQYT416 | 2020.06.15 W1KNE |
| NH Veterans Cemetery | 464.5000 | S | 71.9 | Boscawen | Maint/Ops | 2019.05.02 jmarcel66 | |
| Runnings | 464.5000 | S | D263 | Claremont | Operations | 2021.11.27 ecps92 | |
| Best Western | 464.5500 | S | 67.0 | Manchester | Front Desk and Housekeeping | 2022.02.27 JBolduc | |
| Ericson Communications | 464.5500 | S | 67.0 | Statewide | Tower Technicians | 2019.05.02 jmarcel66 | |
| Wilbert Vault | 464.5000 | S | 71.9 | Concord | Concrete Forming | WPLD469 | 2012.01 jmarcel66 |
| unknown Traffic Control Co | 464.5000 | S | D132 | Laconia | Traffic | 2014.07.22 jmarcel66 | |
| Courtyard Marriott | 464.5500 | S | 67.0 | Concord | Hotel Ops | 2013.11.24 jmarcel66 | |
| Holiday Inn | 464.5500 | S | 67.0 | Nashua | Hotel Ops | 2013.08.17 MassBusMark | |
| unknown Traffic Control Co | 464.5500 | S | D132 | Laconia | Traffic | 2014.07.22 jmarcel66 | |
| Griswold Scout Reservation | 464.7000 | R | DMR | Gilmanton | Boy Scouts | WQFQ327 | 2017.08.17 jmarcel66 |
| Wal-Mart Stores East | 464.7500 | R | C08 | Raymond | SL:1 TG:1 - Distribution Maintenance | WPJI649 | 2021.08.10 JBolduc |
| Banks Chevrolet Cadillac | 464.7875 | R | DMR | Concord | SL:? TG:1000 - Auto Dealership/Repair | WQRV808 | 2021.09.15 jmarcel66 |
| Osbourne Agway | 467.7625 | S | 127.3 | Concord | Ind Retail. Tilton/Hooksett Stores | 2022.03.30 jmarcel66 | |
| Dave and Busters | 467.8250 | S | D131 | Manchester | Game Ops | 2022.02.28 JBolduc | |
| Unknown Summer Camp | 469.6250 | S | 210.7 | Bristol/Hebron | Summer Camp Ops on Newfound Lake | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|
|
|