Difference between revisions of "MGM Springfield Trunk"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (2021 Reconfirmations.) |
(2022 Reconfirmation(S)) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- width="65%" style="vertical-align:top" | |- width="65%" style="vertical-align:top" | ||
| | | | ||
| − | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid # | + | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> |
<font size="+2">MGM Springfield Trunk'''</font><br><br> | <font size="+2">MGM Springfield Trunk'''</font><br><br> | ||
*UHF DMR Capacity Plus System | *UHF DMR Capacity Plus System | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Color Code'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''LCN'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Color Code'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1||451.8375||10|| | + | |1||451.8375||10||2022.04.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |2||452.0125||10|| | + | |2||452.0125||10||2022.04.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |3||452.3500||10|| | + | |3||452.3500||10||2022.04.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|101||Emergency||confirmed, used to call for EMS||2018.08.27 cg | |101||Emergency||confirmed, used to call for EMS||2018.08.27 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |102||Security Ch 1||Casino Floor and area|| | + | |102||Security Ch 1||Casino Floor and area||2022.04.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |103||Security Ch 2||Outside, Retail, and parking || | + | |103||Security Ch 2||Outside, Retail, and parking ||2022.04.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|104||Security 104|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |104||Security 104|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|119||Env Svcs|| ||2021.04.04 W1KNE | |119||Env Svcs|| ||2021.04.04 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |120||Housekeeping|| || | + | |120||Housekeeping|| ||2022.04.17 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|122||Casino Hosts?|| ||2018.08.14 cg | |122||Casino Hosts?|| ||2018.08.14 cg | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 19 April 2022
|
MGM Springfield Trunk
|
System Frequencies
| LCN | Frequency | Color Code | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1 | 451.8375 | 10 | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| 2 | 452.0125 | 10 | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| 3 | 452.3500 | 10 | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
Security Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 101 | Emergency | confirmed, used to call for EMS | 2018.08.27 cg |
| 102 | Security Ch 1 | Casino Floor and area | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| 103 | Security Ch 2 | Outside, Retail, and parking | 2022.04.17 W1KNE |
| 104 | Security 104 | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 105 | Security 105 | 2018.08.14 cg |
Operations and Miscellaneous Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 107 | AV/IT | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 109 | Events? | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 110 | Beverages | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 111 | Catering | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 112 | unk | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 113 | Kitchen Maintenance | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 115 | Food Services | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 116 | Facilities | 2018.08.27 cg | |
| 118 | Hotel Svcs | bellhop, concierge | 2018.08.27 cg |
| 119 | Env Svcs | 2021.04.04 W1KNE | |
| 120 | Housekeeping | 2022.04.17 W1KNE | |
| 122 | Casino Hosts? | 2018.08.14 cg | |
| 200 | Slot Supervisors? | No longer in use | 2018.08.27 cg |
| 201 | Slot Attendants | No longer in use | 2018.08.27 cg |
| 202 | Slot Techs | No longer in use | 2018.08.27 cg |